Registrants by section, then last name
Count: 147  
As of May 6, 2022 10:10 PM CDT (GMT -0500)
     
See a mistake or omission (allow 1 week)? Please e-mail our Registrar with your correction.
The award listed with a player's name will be presented to that player at the tournament.

Bye requests:
Over-the-board (not online) play:
There will not be a 1/2 point bye given in round 7. If you request a bye in round 7, it will be a zero point bye.

Online play:
You may get a bye for any round by exiting the tournament before the round is paired. You may re-join the tournament at any time. Round 1 byes will be 1/2-point byes. For all other rounds, only zero-point byes are available. This is a current limitation of our online pairing system.

Section
  
Count
Primary (PK-3)
68
Elementary (PK-6)
59
Lawrence Lampert Memorial
20
Section Last name First name School
Grade

Award

Bye
Round(s)

Primary (PK-3) Ackermann Teddy Eisenhower Ele (Hopkins)
2

Primary (PK-3) Adusumilli Vignajeth Meadow Ridge Elementary
3

Primary (PK-3) Arun Prithyi Forest Hills Elementary
-1

Primary (PK-3) Bajorek Alex Excelsior Elementary
3

Bronze

Primary (PK-3) Bajorek Declan Excelsior Elementary
2

Primary (PK-3) Bi Fucheng Blake Lower School-Highcroft Campus (Wayzata)
1

Primary (PK-3) Bousu Jonah Ridgeview Elementary
2

Gold

Primary (PK-3) Brinkmeyer Drew Orono Intermediate Elementary
2

Primary (PK-3) Browne Amira Robbinsdale Spanish Immersion El
3

Primary (PK-3) Bukosky Walter Robbinsdale Spanish Immersion El
3

Primary (PK-3) Chadha Aarik Breck
3

Primary (PK-3) Chumba Heri Robbinsdale Spanish Immersion El
3

Primary (PK-3) Crawford Robbie Orono Intermediate Elementary
3

Primary (PK-3) Earleywine Charlie Robbinsdale Spanish Immersion El
0

Bronze

Primary (PK-3) Earleywine Noah Robbinsdale Spanish Immersion El
3

Primary (PK-3) Emerson Desmond Robbinsdale Spanish Immersion El
3

Silver

Primary (PK-3) Emerson Elijah Robbinsdale Spanish Immersion El
1

Primary (PK-3) Enloe Connor Breck
3

Primary (PK-3) Fladwood Leo Eisenhower Ele (Hopkins)
0

Primary (PK-3) Fladwood Maxwell Eisenhower Ele (Hopkins)
2

Primary (PK-3) Ford Maxwell Olson Elementary
2

Primary (PK-3) Freiberg Joseph Robbinsdale Spanish Immersion El
3

Primary (PK-3) Gehrke Luella William Byrne Elementary
2

Primary (PK-3) Goke Connor Prairie View Elementary
1

Primary (PK-3) Gundlapalli Sanjeev Creek Valley Elementary
3

Primary (PK-3) Gupta Siddharth Breck
1

Primary (PK-3) Hess Greyson Orono Intermediate Elementary
3

Primary (PK-3) Hester Cole Breck
3

Primary (PK-3) Hjelmstad Jack Robbinsdale Spanish Immersion El
3

Primary (PK-3) Hoffarber Holden Schumann Elementary
2

Primary (PK-3) Isaak Colten Greenwood Elementary
2

Primary (PK-3) Jain Rishab Aspen Academy
3

Silver

Primary (PK-3) Kennedy Monroe Eisenhower Ele (Hopkins)
2

Primary (PK-3) Kondadadi Rikhil Oak Hills Elementary (Lakeville)
3

Primary (PK-3) Koshiol Kina Heilicher Minneapolis Jewish Day School
3

Primary (PK-3) Krans Connoe Eisenhower Ele (Hopkins)
2

Primary (PK-3) Lin Arthur Breck
2

Primary (PK-3) Lin William Breck
3

Silver

Primary (PK-3) Lowe Sam Eisenhower Ele (Hopkins)
2

Primary (PK-3) Marin Edward_W Schumann Elementary
2

Primary (PK-3) Martin Robert_J Schumann Elementary
2

Primary (PK-3) Matus Ksenija Oakwood Elementary
2

Silver

Primary (PK-3) Mejia Enryque Eagle Heights Spanish Immersion
3

Primary (PK-3) Nader Elias Oak Grove Elementary
3

Primary (PK-3) Padala Manvith Greenwood Elementary
3

Primary (PK-3) Rasmussen James Eisenhower Ele (Hopkins)
2

Primary (PK-3) Rench Oliver Oak Grove Elementary
3

Primary (PK-3) Reno Victor Robbinsdale Spanish Immersion El
0

Primary (PK-3) Ryaboy Lev Heilicher Minneapolis Jewish Day School
0

Primary (PK-3) Ryaboy Liat Heilicher Minneapolis Jewish Day School
3

Primary (PK-3) Sahney Vir Greenwood Elementary
2

Primary (PK-3) Sakstrup Haakon Breck
1

Primary (PK-3) Sandaraj Avyukth Cedar Park Elementary
3

Primary (PK-3) Schnaus Michael Our Lady of Grace
1

Bronze

Primary (PK-3) Schwartz Samuel Breck
3

Primary (PK-3) Scott Emarion Capitol Hill Magnet/rondo
3

Primary (PK-3) Shemesh Kai Highlands Elementary - Edina
2

Primary (PK-3) Spitznagle Oscar William Byrne Elementary
2

Silver

Primary (PK-3) Stratmann Asher Orono Intermediate Elementary
3

Primary (PK-3) Strommen Nolan Oak Grove Elementary
2

3

Primary (PK-3) Strub Simon Oak Grove Elementary
2

Primary (PK-3) Subramanian Vignesh Eagle Ridge Academy Charter School
2

Primary (PK-3) Tran Jaxson Harriet Bishop Elementary
2

Primary (PK-3) Tran Jordan Harriet Bishop Elementary
3

Primary (PK-3) Viana Noah William Byrne Elementary
2

Primary (PK-3) Walker Jader Island Lake Elementary
3

Primary (PK-3) Walsh Liam Greenwood Elementary
2

Primary (PK-3) Wilcox Allie Breck
3

Elementary (PK-6) Ahluwalia Alexander Breck
4

Gold

Elementary (PK-6) Anderson Luvanda Breck
4

Bronze

1

Elementary (PK-6) Atturu Rohan Meadow Ridge Elementary
5

Elementary (PK-6) Berglin Ezia Olson Elementary
3

Elementary (PK-6) Boettcher Benjamin Heritage E-STEM Magnet School
6

Elementary (PK-6) Brandt Nathan Plymouth Middle School
6

3

Elementary (PK-6) Brounstein Judah Home 1
6

Elementary (PK-6) Cheng Tony Meadow Ridge Elementary
5

Elementary (PK-6) Davis Benjamin Nicollet Middle School
6

Elementary (PK-6) Duval James Our Lady of Grace
5

1

Elementary (PK-6) Dvorak David Olson Middle School (Bloomington)
6

Elementary (PK-6) Earleywine Marleyna Plymouth Middle School
6

Gold

Elementary (PK-6) Emerson Xavier Robbinsdale Spanish Immersion El
5

Elementary (PK-6) Enloe Wyatt Breck
6

Elementary (PK-6) Freiberg Rose Plymouth Middle School
6

Elementary (PK-6) Gao Jack Chippewa Middle School
6

Elementary (PK-6) Gautam Anish Meadow Ridge Elementary
4

Elementary (PK-6) Gehrke Emery Nicollet Middle School
6

Elementary (PK-6) Gehrke Torin William Byrne Elementary
5

Elementary (PK-6) Goudy Kian Little Canada Elementary
3

Gold

Elementary (PK-6) Gunasekaran Sashvanth Eagle Ridge Academy Charter School
5

Elementary (PK-6) Gupta Lakshya Meadow Ridge Elementary
4

Elementary (PK-6) Hackett Owen Heritage E-STEM Magnet School
6

Elementary (PK-6) Hjelmstad Conner Plymouth Middle School
6

Elementary (PK-6) Ilyasov Ahmed Normandale Elementary
4

Elementary (PK-6) Johnson Merielle Nicollet Middle School
6

Elementary (PK-6) Kannan Aarti Eagle Ridge Academy Charter School
5

Elementary (PK-6) Kannan Aditi Eagle Ridge Academy Charter School
5

Elementary (PK-6) Kondadadi Rishik Dakota Hills Middle
6

Elementary (PK-6) Litman Nora Plymouth Middle School
6

Elementary (PK-6) Madhan Vinay Eagle Ridge Academy Charter School
4

Elementary (PK-6) Majumder Sourish Eagle Ridge Academy Charter School
5

Elementary (PK-6) Martin Keiran William Byrne Elementary
5

Elementary (PK-6) Mishra Adhrit Oak Hills Elementary (Lakeville)
4

Gold

Elementary (PK-6) Nelson Dresden William Byrne Elementary
5

Elementary (PK-6) Pak Kingston Stillwater Junior High
6

Elementary (PK-6) Pandikkannan Neha Kimberly Lane Elementary
5

Elementary (PK-6) Porta Sammy Nicollet Middle School
6

Elementary (PK-6) Pothula Anvith Dakota Hills Middle
6

Elementary (PK-6) Rajasatish Imai Scenic Heights Elementary
4

Elementary (PK-6) Rajashankar Krishnesa Minnetonka East Middle
6

Elementary (PK-6) Schmitt Albert Oak Grove Elementary
5

Elementary (PK-6) Shah Arpeet Kimberly Lane Elementary
5

Elementary (PK-6) Shemesh Yuno Highlands Elementary - Edina
4

Elementary (PK-6) Shendye Arnav Eagle Ridge Academy Charter School
6

Elementary (PK-6) Spitznagle Faith William Byrne Elementary
4

Elementary (PK-6) Spitznagle Levi Nicollet Middle School
6

Gold

Elementary (PK-6) Sudhakar Joshini_Gandhi Eagle Ridge Academy Charter School
6

Elementary (PK-6) Sun Ethan Meadow Ridge Elementary
4

Elementary (PK-6) Tareen Kai Breck
4

12345

Elementary (PK-6) Thurairajalingam Aakash Highland Elementary - RAVE
5

Elementary (PK-6) Uppal Shrey Meadow Ridge Elementary
5

Elementary (PK-6) Urban William Oak Hills Elementary (Lakeville)
4

Elementary (PK-6) Vazquez Alex Great River School
5

Elementary (PK-6) Warner Bjorn Oak Grove Elementary
5

Elementary (PK-6) Willcox Warren Heritage E-STEM Magnet School
5

Elementary (PK-6) Yang Vivian Breck
5

Silver

Elementary (PK-6) Zakhat Archakov Eagle Ridge Academy Charter School
5

Elementary (PK-6) Zaslofsky Grant Cornelia Elementary
5

Plaque

Lawrence Lampert Memorial Browne Alexander Plymouth Middle School
7

Lawrence Lampert Memorial Cheng Felix Meadow Ridge Elementary
8

Silver

Lawrence Lampert Memorial Cross Jhontarius Humboldt High School
9

Lawrence Lampert Memorial Gondekar Amey Wayzata Central Middle
7

Lawrence Lampert Memorial Greenhill Tamea Battle Creek Middle School
8

Lawrence Lampert Memorial House Noah Mahtomedi High School
9

Lawrence Lampert Memorial Iyer Shrinivas Dakota Hills Middle
7

Lawrence Lampert Memorial Kaul Emmanuel Benilde - St. Margaret's
7

Lawrence Lampert Memorial Majumder Sayan Chaska High School
9

Lawrence Lampert Memorial Majumer Sayan Chaska High School
9

Lawrence Lampert Memorial Mejia Rynaldo Nicollet Middle School
8

Lawrence Lampert Memorial Pothula Suhaas Dakota Hills Middle
8

Lawrence Lampert Memorial Ritz Jake All Saints School (Lakeville)
7

Lawrence Lampert Memorial Sackaroff Paul Adult 1
99

Lawrence Lampert Memorial Santos David Nicollet Middle School
8

Lawrence Lampert Memorial Sella Karthikeyan Lake Middle School
8

Bronze

Lawrence Lampert Memorial Stage Harrison Nicollet Middle School
8

Lawrence Lampert Memorial Thurairajalingam Ashwin Falcon Ridge Middle School
7

Lawrence Lampert Memorial Venkatakrishnan Arjun Eagle Ridge Academy Charter School
7

Lawrence Lampert Memorial Xiong Evan Wayzata Central Middle
8

Plaque