Registrants by school, then last name
Count: 127  
As of May 6, 2022 10:10 PM CDT (GMT -0500)
     
See a mistake or omission (allow 1 week)? Please e-mail our Registrar with your correction.
The award listed with a player's name will be presented to that player at the tournament.

Bye requests:
Over-the-board (not online) play:
There will not be a 1/2 point bye given in round 7. If you request a bye in round 7, it will be a zero point bye.

Online play:
You may get a bye for any round by exiting the tournament before the round is paired. You may re-join the tournament at any time. Round 1 byes will be 1/2-point byes. For all other rounds, only zero-point byes are available. This is a current limitation of our online pairing system.

School
Count
Aspen Academy
1
Blake Lower School-Highcroft Campus (Wayzata)
1
Breck
14
Capitol Hill Magnet/rondo
1
Cedar Park Elementary
1
Chippewa Middle School
1
Cornelia Elementary
1
Creek Valley Elementary
1
Dakota Hills Middle
2
Eagle Heights Spanish Immersion
1
Eagle Ridge Academy Charter School
9
Eisenhower Ele (Hopkins)
7
Excelsior Elementary
2
Forest Hills Elementary
1
Great River School
1
Greenwood Elementary
4
Harriet Bishop Elementary
2
Heilicher Minneapolis Jewish Day School
3
Heritage E-STEM Magnet School
3
Highland Elementary - RAVE
1
Highlands Elementary - Edina
2
Home 1
1
Island Lake Elementary
1
Kimberly Lane Elementary
2
Little Canada Elementary
1
Meadow Ridge Elementary
7
Minnetonka East Middle
1
Nicollet Middle School
5
Normandale Elementary
1
Oak Grove Elementary
6
Oak Hills Elementary (Lakeville)
3
Oakwood Elementary
1
Olson Elementary
2
Olson Middle School (Bloomington)
1
Orono Intermediate Elementary
4
Our Lady of Grace
2
Plymouth Middle School
5
Prairie View Elementary
1
Ridgeview Elementary
1
Robbinsdale Spanish Immersion El
11
Scenic Heights Elementary
1
Schumann Elementary
3
Stillwater Junior High
1
William Byrne Elementary
7
School Last name First name
Grade
Section

Award

Bye
Round(s)

Aspen Academy Jain Rishab
3
Primary (PK-3)

Silver

Blake Lower School-Highcroft Campus (Wayzata) Bi Fucheng
1
Primary (PK-3)

Breck Ahluwalia Alexander
4
Elementary (PK-6)

Gold

Breck Anderson Luvanda
4
Elementary (PK-6)

Bronze

1

Breck Chadha Aarik
3
Primary (PK-3)

Breck Enloe Connor
3
Primary (PK-3)

Breck Enloe Wyatt
6
Elementary (PK-6)

Breck Gupta Siddharth
1
Primary (PK-3)

Breck Hester Cole
3
Primary (PK-3)

Breck Lin Arthur
2
Primary (PK-3)

Breck Lin William
3
Primary (PK-3)

Silver

Breck Sakstrup Haakon
1
Primary (PK-3)

Breck Schwartz Samuel
3
Primary (PK-3)

Breck Tareen Kai
4
Elementary (PK-6)

12345

Breck Wilcox Allie
3
Primary (PK-3)

Breck Yang Vivian
5
Elementary (PK-6)

Silver

Capitol Hill Magnet/rondo Scott Emarion
3
Primary (PK-3)

Cedar Park Elementary Sandaraj Avyukth
3
Primary (PK-3)

Chippewa Middle School Gao Jack
6
Elementary (PK-6)

Cornelia Elementary Zaslofsky Grant
5
Elementary (PK-6)

Plaque

Creek Valley Elementary Gundlapalli Sanjeev
3
Primary (PK-3)

Dakota Hills Middle Kondadadi Rishik
6
Elementary (PK-6)

Dakota Hills Middle Pothula Anvith
6
Elementary (PK-6)

Eagle Heights Spanish Immersion Mejia Enryque
3
Primary (PK-3)

Eagle Ridge Academy Charter School Gunasekaran Sashvanth
5
Elementary (PK-6)

Eagle Ridge Academy Charter School Kannan Aarti
5
Elementary (PK-6)

Eagle Ridge Academy Charter School Kannan Aditi
5
Elementary (PK-6)

Eagle Ridge Academy Charter School Madhan Vinay
4
Elementary (PK-6)

Eagle Ridge Academy Charter School Majumder Sourish
5
Elementary (PK-6)

Eagle Ridge Academy Charter School Shendye Arnav
6
Elementary (PK-6)

Eagle Ridge Academy Charter School Subramanian Vignesh
2
Primary (PK-3)

Eagle Ridge Academy Charter School Sudhakar Joshini_Gandhi
6
Elementary (PK-6)

Eagle Ridge Academy Charter School Zakhat Archakov
5
Elementary (PK-6)

Eisenhower Ele (Hopkins) Ackermann Teddy
2
Primary (PK-3)

Eisenhower Ele (Hopkins) Fladwood Leo
0
Primary (PK-3)

Eisenhower Ele (Hopkins) Fladwood Maxwell
2
Primary (PK-3)

Eisenhower Ele (Hopkins) Kennedy Monroe
2
Primary (PK-3)

Eisenhower Ele (Hopkins) Krans Connoe
2
Primary (PK-3)

Eisenhower Ele (Hopkins) Lowe Sam
2
Primary (PK-3)

Eisenhower Ele (Hopkins) Rasmussen James
2
Primary (PK-3)

Excelsior Elementary Bajorek Alex
3
Primary (PK-3)

Bronze

Excelsior Elementary Bajorek Declan
2
Primary (PK-3)

Forest Hills Elementary Arun Prithyi
-1
Primary (PK-3)

Great River School Vazquez Alex
5
Elementary (PK-6)

Greenwood Elementary Isaak Colten
2
Primary (PK-3)

Greenwood Elementary Padala Manvith
3
Primary (PK-3)

Greenwood Elementary Sahney Vir
2
Primary (PK-3)

Greenwood Elementary Walsh Liam
2
Primary (PK-3)

Harriet Bishop Elementary Tran Jaxson
2
Primary (PK-3)

Harriet Bishop Elementary Tran Jordan
3
Primary (PK-3)

Heilicher Minneapolis Jewish Day School Koshiol Kina
3
Primary (PK-3)

Heilicher Minneapolis Jewish Day School Ryaboy Lev
0
Primary (PK-3)

Heilicher Minneapolis Jewish Day School Ryaboy Liat
3
Primary (PK-3)

Heritage E-STEM Magnet School Boettcher Benjamin
6
Elementary (PK-6)

Heritage E-STEM Magnet School Hackett Owen
6
Elementary (PK-6)

Heritage E-STEM Magnet School Willcox Warren
5
Elementary (PK-6)

Highland Elementary - RAVE Thurairajalingam Aakash
5
Elementary (PK-6)

Highlands Elementary - Edina Shemesh Kai
2
Primary (PK-3)

Highlands Elementary - Edina Shemesh Yuno
4
Elementary (PK-6)

Home 1 Brounstein Judah
6
Elementary (PK-6)

Island Lake Elementary Walker Jader
3
Primary (PK-3)

Kimberly Lane Elementary Pandikkannan Neha
5
Elementary (PK-6)

Kimberly Lane Elementary Shah Arpeet
5
Elementary (PK-6)

Little Canada Elementary Goudy Kian
3
Elementary (PK-6)

Gold

Meadow Ridge Elementary Adusumilli Vignajeth
3
Primary (PK-3)

Meadow Ridge Elementary Atturu Rohan
5
Elementary (PK-6)

Meadow Ridge Elementary Cheng Tony
5
Elementary (PK-6)

Meadow Ridge Elementary Gautam Anish
4
Elementary (PK-6)

Meadow Ridge Elementary Gupta Lakshya
4
Elementary (PK-6)

Meadow Ridge Elementary Sun Ethan
4
Elementary (PK-6)

Meadow Ridge Elementary Uppal Shrey
5
Elementary (PK-6)

Minnetonka East Middle Rajashankar Krishnesa
6
Elementary (PK-6)

Nicollet Middle School Davis Benjamin
6
Elementary (PK-6)

Nicollet Middle School Gehrke Emery
6
Elementary (PK-6)

Nicollet Middle School Johnson Merielle
6
Elementary (PK-6)

Nicollet Middle School Porta Sammy
6
Elementary (PK-6)

Nicollet Middle School Spitznagle Levi
6
Elementary (PK-6)

Gold

Normandale Elementary Ilyasov Ahmed
4
Elementary (PK-6)

Oak Grove Elementary Nader Elias
3
Primary (PK-3)

Oak Grove Elementary Rench Oliver
3
Primary (PK-3)

Oak Grove Elementary Schmitt Albert
5
Elementary (PK-6)

Oak Grove Elementary Strommen Nolan
2
Primary (PK-3)

3

Oak Grove Elementary Strub Simon
2
Primary (PK-3)

Oak Grove Elementary Warner Bjorn
5
Elementary (PK-6)

Oak Hills Elementary (Lakeville) Kondadadi Rikhil
3
Primary (PK-3)

Oak Hills Elementary (Lakeville) Mishra Adhrit
4
Elementary (PK-6)

Gold

Oak Hills Elementary (Lakeville) Urban William
4
Elementary (PK-6)

Oakwood Elementary Matus Ksenija
2
Primary (PK-3)

Silver

Olson Elementary Berglin Ezia
3
Elementary (PK-6)

Olson Elementary Ford Maxwell
2
Primary (PK-3)

Olson Middle School (Bloomington) Dvorak David
6
Elementary (PK-6)

Orono Intermediate Elementary Brinkmeyer Drew
2
Primary (PK-3)

Orono Intermediate Elementary Crawford Robbie
3
Primary (PK-3)

Orono Intermediate Elementary Hess Greyson
3
Primary (PK-3)

Orono Intermediate Elementary Stratmann Asher
3
Primary (PK-3)

Our Lady of Grace Duval James
5
Elementary (PK-6)

1

Our Lady of Grace Schnaus Michael
1
Primary (PK-3)

Bronze

Plymouth Middle School Brandt Nathan
6
Elementary (PK-6)

3

Plymouth Middle School Earleywine Marleyna
6
Elementary (PK-6)

Gold

Plymouth Middle School Freiberg Rose
6
Elementary (PK-6)

Plymouth Middle School Hjelmstad Conner
6
Elementary (PK-6)

Plymouth Middle School Litman Nora
6
Elementary (PK-6)

Prairie View Elementary Goke Connor
1
Primary (PK-3)

Ridgeview Elementary Bousu Jonah
2
Primary (PK-3)

Gold

Robbinsdale Spanish Immersion El Browne Amira
3
Primary (PK-3)

Robbinsdale Spanish Immersion El Bukosky Walter
3
Primary (PK-3)

Robbinsdale Spanish Immersion El Chumba Heri
3
Primary (PK-3)

Robbinsdale Spanish Immersion El Earleywine Charlie
0
Primary (PK-3)

Bronze

Robbinsdale Spanish Immersion El Earleywine Noah
3
Primary (PK-3)

Robbinsdale Spanish Immersion El Emerson Desmond
3
Primary (PK-3)

Silver

Robbinsdale Spanish Immersion El Emerson Elijah
1
Primary (PK-3)

Robbinsdale Spanish Immersion El Emerson Xavier
5
Elementary (PK-6)

Robbinsdale Spanish Immersion El Freiberg Joseph
3
Primary (PK-3)

Robbinsdale Spanish Immersion El Hjelmstad Jack
3
Primary (PK-3)

Robbinsdale Spanish Immersion El Reno Victor
0
Primary (PK-3)

Scenic Heights Elementary Rajasatish Imai
4
Elementary (PK-6)

Schumann Elementary Hoffarber Holden
2
Primary (PK-3)

Schumann Elementary Marin Edward_W
2
Primary (PK-3)

Schumann Elementary Martin Robert_J
2
Primary (PK-3)

Stillwater Junior High Pak Kingston
6
Elementary (PK-6)

William Byrne Elementary Gehrke Luella
2
Primary (PK-3)

William Byrne Elementary Gehrke Torin
5
Elementary (PK-6)

William Byrne Elementary Martin Keiran
5
Elementary (PK-6)

William Byrne Elementary Nelson Dresden
5
Elementary (PK-6)

William Byrne Elementary Spitznagle Faith
4
Elementary (PK-6)

William Byrne Elementary Spitznagle Oscar
2
Primary (PK-3)

Silver

William Byrne Elementary Viana Noah
2
Primary (PK-3)