Registrants by last name
Count: 307  
As of Apr 7, 2017
Want a different sort? Contact our webmaster
     

See a mistake or omission (allow 1 week)? Please e-mail our Registrar with your correction.
The award listed with a player's name will be presented to that player at the tournament.

Bye requests: There will not be a 1/2 point bye given in round 7. If you request a bye in round 7, it will be a zero point bye.

Last name First name School
Grade
Section

Award

Bye
Round(s)

Akkina Dhiren Basswood Elementary
5
Elementary

Bronze

Akkina Hari Weaver Lake Elementary
4
Elementary

Bronze

Albrecht Elise Christ's Household of Faith
4
Elementary

Albrecht Johann Christ's Household of Faith
6
Elementary

Albrecht Karina Christ's Household of Faith
2
Primary

Alleman Evan Christ's Household of Faith
4
Elementary

Alleman Skyler Christ's Household of Faith
6
Elementary

Allen-Wetterlin Gavin Harriet Bishop Elementary
3
Primary

Almeida Arianne Harriet Bishop Elementary
2
Primary

12

Andolshek Oberon[Obi] Robbinsdale Spanish Immersion El
1
Primary

Artemiuk Theo Breck
1
Primary

3

Azanov Nickolas Home 1
6
Elementary

Bauer Lily Seward Elementary (Montessori)
2
Primary

345

Beck Andy Seward Elementary (Montessori)
5
Elementary

Beck Ryan Seward Elementary (Montessori)
3
Primary

Silver

Bellin Aiden Neill Elementary - Burnsville (Edward)
2
Primary

Bellin Jack Neill Elementary - Burnsville (Edward)
2
Primary

Bendix James Highview Middle School
7
LLM

Benjamin Ethan Countryside Elementary
3
Primary

Benz Ben Meadowbrook Elementary
2
Primary

Plaque

Benz Sam Meadowbrook Elementary
4
Elementary

Bhatia Sameer Aspen Academy
5
Elementary

Bluhm Sedona Christ's Household of Faith
3
Primary

Bollu Rikhil Glacier Hills Elementary
5
Elementary

Bollu Rishmitha Glacier Hills Elementary
2
Primary

Boos Cedric Home 1
3
Primary

Boos Mason Burnsville H.S.
11
LLM

Boos Seamus Home 1
3
Primary

Bratzel Eleanor Christ's Household of Faith
4
Elementary

Bratzel Elias Christ's Household of Faith
2
Primary

Breheim Harry Valentine Hills El
5
Elementary

Brincks Andrew Robbinsdale Spanish Immersion El
5
Elementary

Brincks Julia Robbinsdale Spanish Immersion El
2
Primary

1

Browne Alexander Robbinsdale Spanish Immersion El
2
Primary

Buchanan Henry Harriet Bishop Elementary
5
Elementary

Bucstein Reuben Heilicher Minneapolis Jewish Day School
0
Primary

Cancino Mateo Robbinsdale Spanish Immersion El
2
Primary

6

Carlson Colton Christ's Household of Faith
3
Primary

Carlson Paxton Christ's Household of Faith
1
Primary

Cavanah Troy Ridgeview Elementary
3
Primary

Silver

Cavanaugh Liam Breck
4
Elementary

Silver

Cavanaugh Ryan Breck
1
Primary

Cerda Cristian Harriet Bishop Elementary
5
Elementary

Chandrasekar Neeraj Eagle Ridge Academy Charter School
3
Elementary

Chandrashekaran Aditya Harriet Bishop Elementary
3
Primary

Chang Eric Scenic Heights Elementary
3
Primary

Chattopadhyay Ben Valentine Hills El
4
Elementary

Chen Matthew Wayzata Central Middle
6
Elementary

Silver

Childs Henry Breck
1
Primary

45

Conner Truman Breck
3
Primary

Bronze

Cook Leo Robbinsdale Middle School
6
Elementary

Cornell Arlo Heilicher Minneapolis Jewish Day School
6
Elementary

Dahm Amir Twin Cities German Immersion Chrtr
4
Elementary

Silver

Dasari Tanish Eagle Ridge Academy Charter School
2
Primary

Dearring Darren Adult 1
13
LLM

Deutsch Daniel Star Academy
5
Elementary

Diedrich Gus South View Middle
7
LLM

Diedrich Maximus South View Middle
9
LLM

Dietlin Jack Countryside Elementary
3
Primary

Dorr Aydin Deephaven Elementary
5
Elementary

Dorr Gaven Minnetonka East Middle
7
LLM

Bronze

Drawz Jack Breck
4
Elementary

Dungan Milo Good Shepherd School
3
Primary

Ehlert Zander Woodland Elementary - Brooklyn Park
4
Elementary

Emerson Grace Robbinsdale Spanish Immersion El
2
Primary

Emerson Xavier Robbinsdale Spanish Immersion El
0
Primary

Ertmer Sam Orono Middle
6
Elementary

6

Eswar Praneel Parkview Elementary (Rosemount)
4
Elementary

Eswar Ritesh Parkview Elementary (Rosemount)
2
Primary

Evenson Henry Friendly Hills Middle
6
Elementary

Feller Charlotte Good Shepherd School
3
Primary

6

Fischbach Adam Breck
1
Primary

Flikke Seth Robbinsdale Spanish Immersion El
5
Elementary

Fontanella Nina Good Shepherd School
6
Elementary

Frantz Ravlin Hidden Oaks Middle School
6
Elementary

Frenz Ayden Good Shepherd School
3
Primary

Fricke Benjamin Robbinsdale Spanish Immersion El
5
Elementary

Plaque

Froseth Logan Eden Lake Elementary
4
Elementary

Galles Ethan Good Shepherd School
4
Elementary

Bronze

Gazula Sidarth Wayzata Central Middle
6
Elementary

Gold

Getnick Jonah Breck
1
Primary

Ghylin Aidan Minnehaha Academy Mid & Lower Schools (Mpls)
5
Elementary

Graf Max St John The Baptist (New Brighton)
4
Elementary

Griffin Ginnifer Concord Elementary
4
Elementary

Guddeti Rohan_Reddy Eagle Ridge Academy Charter School
2
Primary

Gurramkonda Harshini Pearson 6th Grade Center
6
Elementary

Gurramkonda Tanush Harriet Bishop Elementary
2
Primary

Halvorson Gage Red Pine Elementary
2
Primary

Gold

Halvorson Hale Red Pine Elementary
5
Elementary

Harms Bryce Christ's Household of Faith
2
Primary

Harms Erro Christ's Household of Faith
5
Elementary

Harms Parker Christ's Household of Faith
4
Elementary

Hathaway-Westling Ben Robbinsdale Middle School
6
Elementary

Heifort Thomas Sacred Heart - Robbinsdale
4
Elementary

Helbling Carson Countryside Elementary
5
Elementary

Helbling Max Countryside Elementary
3
Primary

Higgins Holden World Learner Charter School
1
Primary

6

Himmelberg Quinn Robbinsdale Spanish Immersion El
4
Elementary

Hjelle Miles Robbinsdale Spanish Immersion El
1
Primary

Hjelmstad Hanna Robbinsdale Spanish Immersion El
1
Primary

Silver

Hoang Ethan Westwood El - Prior Lake - Savage
3
Primary

Hoke Henry Good Shepherd School
4
Elementary

Gold

Hook Ellis Countryside Elementary
1
Primary

Silver

Hook Ryan Countryside Elementary
0
Primary

Hook Sullivan Countryside Elementary
3
Primary

Silver

Horovitz Jake Heilicher Minneapolis Jewish Day School
0
Primary

Huffman Langston Capitol Hill Magnet/rondo
2
Primary

Huffman Marzae Capitol Hill Magnet/rondo
4
Elementary

Hunt Nathan Plymouth Middle School
6
Elementary

Silver

Hunt Samuel Robbinsdale Spanish Immersion El
3
Primary

Hyland Kaden Robbinsdale Spanish Immersion El
4
Elementary

Ilelaboye Bolu St John The Baptist (New Brighton)
8
LLM

Jacobson Daniel Plymouth Middle School
6
Elementary

Jacobson Joey Robbinsdale Spanish Immersion El
4
Elementary

Gold

Jacobson Matthew Robbinsdale Spanish Immersion El
2
Primary

Jacox Dexter Christ's Household of Faith
3
Primary

Jaeger Anna Good Shepherd School
3
Primary

Janota Asher Capitol Hill Magnet/rondo
4
Elementary

Johnson Audra Metcalf Middle School
6
Elementary

Johnson JJ William Byrne Elementary
5
Elementary

Johnson Kendrick Metcalf Middle School
6
Elementary

4

Johnson Ryker World Learner Charter School
3
Primary

Kanagala Bhavya Eden Lake Elementary
6
Elementary

Kaner-Roth Ari Groves Academy
8
LLM

Kane_Stewart Oscar Oak Grove Elementary
5
Elementary

Karlen Alexander Seward Elementary (Montessori)
3
Primary

Karlen Jack Seward Elementary (Montessori)
5
Elementary

Kasbohm George Our Lady of Grace
5
Elementary

Kasbohm William Our Lady of Grace
1
Primary

Kaul Emmanuel St Bartholomew
2
Primary

Kehl Everett Salem Hills/Atheneum Elementary
4
Elementary

Kellen Gavin Metcalf Middle School
6
Elementary

Kellen Mitchell William Byrne Elementary
4
Elementary

Kendrick Dinkenesh Seward Elementary (Montessori)
5
Elementary

6

Kenyon Eli Hopkins North Junior High
9
LLM

Kizilbash Zain Breck
3
Primary

Kline Drew School of Engineering & Arts
4
Elementary

Koch Edward Breck
4
Elementary

Konezny Stuart Our Lady of Grace
3
Primary

Kruse Mason Neill Elementary - Burnsville (Edward)
2
Primary

Ladhani Andrew Parnassus Preparatory School
6
Elementary

Lalonde Elijah Shakopee Area Catholic School
2
Primary

Lamecker Joey Delano Elementary
4
Elementary

Lampe Griffin Meadowbrook Elementary
4
Elementary

Leet Ethan Robbinsdale Spanish Immersion El
5
Elementary

Leet Saya Robbinsdale Spanish Immersion El
1
Primary

Leholm Matthew Shannon Park Elementary
4
Elementary

Li Linden Chippewa Middle School
6
Elementary

Lin Emily Breck
5
Elementary

Linton Zachary Concord Elementary
2
Primary

Lishman Brennen Plymouth Middle School
6
Elementary

Litman Ethan Robbinsdale Spanish Immersion El
5
Elementary

Litman Nora Robbinsdale Spanish Immersion El
1
Primary

Lodahl Aiden Hillcrest Elementary
5
Elementary

Lodahl Riley Hillcrest Elementary
5
Elementary

London Lauren Robbinsdale Spanish Immersion El
1
Primary

London Matthew Robbinsdale Spanish Immersion El
5
Elementary

Lorentz Thomas Salem Hills/Atheneum Elementary
5
Elementary

Lubka Ben Heilicher Minneapolis Jewish Day School
8
LLM

Lubka Reuben Adult 1
13
LLM

Lubka Solomon Heilicher Minneapolis Jewish Day School
5
Elementary

67

Luo Michael Meadow Ridge Elementary
3
Primary

Marsh Colin Highview Middle School
7
LLM

Marsh Nolan Valentine Hills El
2
Primary

Martchev Presley Harriet Bishop Elementary
2
Primary

Silver

Marvin Matthew Our Lady of Grace
5
Elementary

Mayotte Jackson Faithful Shepherd Catholic School
3
Primary

McGuire Amarah Christ's Household of Faith
5
Elementary

McGuire Seanan Christ's Household of Faith
4
Elementary

McGuire Thaddaeus Christ's Household of Faith
2
Primary

McNeal Jordana William Byrne Elementary
4
Elementary

McNeil Jimmy Sacred Heart - Robbinsdale
4
Elementary

Bronze

Melnick Joshua Breck
3
Primary

Melnick Reese Breck
1
Primary

Mendieta-Idrovo Emma Normandale Hills Elementary
0
Primary

Mendieta-Idrovo Ethan Normandale Hills Elementary
4
Elementary

Menk Reuben Bridgewater Elementary
5
Elementary

Menk Theo Bridgewater Elementary
3
Primary

Mens Isaac Salem Hills/Atheneum Elementary
5
Elementary

Moe Will Metcalf Middle School
6
Elementary

Gold

Molitor Everett Robbinsdale Spanish Immersion El
3
Primary

3

Moreno Tamotsu Parkview Center School
5
Elementary

Mornes Oskar Meadowbrook Elementary
4
Elementary

Mueller James Good Shepherd School
3
Primary

Bronze

Munene Malcolm Seward Elementary (Montessori)
4
Elementary

Murataliev Arlen Seven Hills Preparatory Academy
2
Primary

Musselman Alex Minnetonka East Middle
7
LLM

Musselman Ben Deephaven Elementary
3
Primary

Musselman Charles Adult 1
99
LLM

Naidu Rithvik Wayzata Central Middle
6
Elementary

Silver

Nair Bharath Salem Hills/Atheneum Elementary
4
Elementary

Nelson Evan Capitol Hill Magnet/rondo
6
Elementary

Nemes Alex St John The Baptist (New Brighton)
5
Elementary

O'Shea PJ Meadowbrook Elementary
4
Elementary

Obermark John St Vincent de Paul
3
Primary

Obermark Ryan St Vincent de Paul
1
Primary

Okerstrom Sawyer Christ's Household of Faith
3
Primary

Okerstrom Tanner Christ's Household of Faith
7
LLM

Gold

Olofinboba Bami Eagle Heights Spanish Immersion
2
Primary

Olofinboba Banji Eagle Heights Spanish Immersion
4
Elementary

Olson Madeline Good Shepherd School
3
Primary

Ong Joseph Harriet Bishop Elementary
4
Elementary

Opperman Max Breck
2
Primary

Orton Jacob Parkview Center School
5
Elementary

Pannhoff Aubrey Good Shepherd School
2
Primary

Pannhoff Collin Good Shepherd School
4
Elementary

Pasumarty Rayank Wayzata Central Middle
6
Elementary

Pederson Mason Rahn Elementary
4
Elementary

Pederson Spencer Rahn Elementary
2
Primary

Penn Asher Lincoln Elementary (Owatonna)
2
Primary

Perry Michael Home 1
5
Elementary

6

Phua Ethan Harriet Bishop Elementary
5
Elementary

Silver

Plunkett Isaac Finlayson Elementary
4
Elementary

Pothula Suhaas Salem Hills/Atheneum Elementary
3
Primary

Quiroz Alma Robbinsdale Spanish Immersion El
5
Elementary

Rachey Rose FAIR School Crystal
6
Elementary

Ram Samarth Wayzata Central Middle
6
Elementary

Reiners Cecilia Christ's Household of Faith
1
Primary

Richard Aiden Metcalf Middle School
6
Elementary

Richardson William Annunciation
5
Elementary

Gold

Ringel Lucas Sonnesyn Elementary
4
Elementary

Rischall Ezekiel Heilicher Minneapolis Jewish Day School
5
Elementary

Risser Henry Meadowbrook Elementary
4
Elementary

Ritz Jake All Saints - Lakeville
2
Primary

Ritz Nathan All Saints - Lakeville
4
Elementary

Robert Dylan Good Shepherd School
3
Primary

Rocksusto Lasai Seward Elementary (Montessori)
3
Primary

Rocksusto Lola Seward Elementary (Montessori)
1
Primary

Roesner Juliana Minnetonka East Middle
6
Elementary

Rohlfsen Isabella Our Lady of Grace
2
Primary

1

Rohlfsen Maria Our Lady of Grace
3
Primary

1

Rosenberg Jack Countryside Elementary
2
Primary

Rosenman Julia Breck
2
Primary

Rosenman Sara Breck
2
Primary

Runyon Tristen Sioux Trail Elementary
4
Elementary

7

Salvato Ben Nativity of Our Lord
2
Primary

Saravanapandi Kartik Salem Hills/Atheneum Elementary
4
Elementary

Scheeler Esther Christ's Household of Faith
6
Elementary

Scheeler Gideon Christ's Household of Faith
7
LLM

Schiung Elvis Farnsworth Aerospace
5
Elementary

Schmidt Griffen Robbinsdale Spanish Immersion El
2
Primary

Schneider Matthew William Byrne Elementary
4
Elementary

Bronze

Scholtz Peter Seward Elementary (Montessori)
5
Elementary

Schuett Phebe Christ's Household of Faith
1
Primary

Schultz Aaron Willow River Elementary
6
Elementary

Schutz Joshua Christ's Household of Faith
1
Primary

Sebastian Benjamin Shakopee Area Catholic School
6
Elementary

Sekhar Abhishek Cedar Park Elementary
3
Primary

Senyurekli Aydin Robbinsdale Spanish Immersion El
3
Primary

Bronze

Serk Harrison Good Shepherd School
3
Primary

Setterberg Michael Breck
4
Elementary

Setterberg Thomas Breck
1
Primary

Shah Devansku Eagle Ridge Academy Charter School
3
Primary

Shands Cruz Normandale Hills Elementary
2
Primary

45

Shaw Owen Seven Hills Preparatory Academy
4
Elementary

Shaw Steven Adult 1
13
LLM

Singh Nathan Minnetonka East Middle
6
Elementary

Sinha Aditi Marcy Open Elementary
3
Primary

Sloofman Benjamin Normandale Hills Elementary
4
Elementary

Sneller Aidan Cornelia Elementary
3
Primary

Bronze

Sonkin Tim Nasha Shkola
3
Primary

Speltz Patrick Good Shepherd School
3
Primary

Bronze

5

Speltz Quinn Good Shepherd School
1
Primary

57

Stage Harrison William Byrne Elementary
3
Primary

Stampp Kyros Robbinsdale Spanish Immersion El
2
Primary

Steinberg Andrew Heilicher Minneapolis Jewish Day School
4
Elementary

Steinberg Ryan Heilicher Minneapolis Jewish Day School
4
Elementary

Gold

Strack Stuart Capitol Hill Magnet/rondo
4
Elementary

Strack Toby Parkview Center School
0
Primary

Style Chase Nativity of Our Lord
2
Primary

Bronze

Sudhakar Joshini_Gandhi Eagle Ridge Academy Charter School
1
Primary

Sweetser Jacob Our Lady of Grace
1
Primary

Tapia Ian Robbinsdale Spanish Immersion El
3
Primary

Theis Ashland Centennial Middle
7
LLM

Gold

Theising Cooper Sunset Hill Elementary
4
Elementary

Timm Jordan Seven Hills Preparatory Academy
4
Elementary

Trachsel Linus Good Shepherd School
0
Primary

Trachsel Otis Good Shepherd School
3
Primary

Bronze

Traynor Isaac Oak Ridge Elementary
5
Elementary

Tsai Marshall Cornelia Elementary
4
Elementary

Vang Riley Seward Elementary (Montessori)
5
Elementary

Vladimirov Julia Minnetonka East Middle
6
Elementary

Vollmer Emma Shakopee Area Catholic School
2
Primary

Vollmer Maggie Shakopee Area Catholic School
2
Primary

Wade Jack Breck
1
Primary

Wadi Yazan Rahn Elementary
2
Primary

67

Wang Alex Harriet Bishop Elementary
5
Elementary

Wang Anna Harriet Bishop Elementary
3
Primary

Watson Noah Lincoln Elementary (WBL)
2
Primary

Bronze

Weber Lucas Our Lady of Grace
1
Primary

Weber Nathanial Highview Middle School
6
Elementary

Weber Owen Our Lady of Grace
3
Primary

Bronze

Weber Shane Highview Middle School
8
LLM

1

Weiser Noah Seward Elementary (Montessori)
5
Elementary

Welters Jack Robbinsdale Spanish Immersion El
3
Primary

Wilson Jonah Capitol Hill Magnet/rondo
4
Elementary

Wood Dominic Our Lady of Grace
3
Primary

Xiao Albert Scenic Heights Elementary
4
Elementary

Yang Luche Farnsworth Aerospace
5
Elementary

Young Evan School of Engineering & Arts
3
Primary

Zaslofsky Grantz Cornelia Elementary
0
Primary

1

Zhang Andrew Wayzata Central Middle
6
Elementary

Silver

Ziehl Abby Olson Middle School
6
Elementary

Ziehl Nathan Ridgeview Elementary
3
Primary

Zis Abe Heilicher Minneapolis Jewish Day School
0
Primary

Zis Meyer Heilicher Minneapolis Jewish Day School
3
Primary

Zis Saul Heilicher Minneapolis Jewish Day School
5
Elementary