Registrants by section, then last name
Count: 218  
As of May 3, 2019
Want a different sort? Contact our webmaster
     
Section
Count
Primary (PK-3)
110
Elementary (PK-6)
102
LLM
6

See a mistake or omission (allow 1 week)? Please e-mail our Registrar with your correction.
The award listed with a player's name will be presented to that player at the tournament.

Bye requests: There will not be a 1/2 point bye given in round 7. If you request a bye in round 7, it will be a zero point bye.

Section Last name First name School
Grade

Award

Bye
Round(s)

Primary (PK-3) Ahluwalia Alex Breck
1

2

Primary (PK-3) Aki Kunal Salem Hills/Atheneum Elementary
3

Primary (PK-3) Andolshek Oberon Robbinsdale Spanish Immersion El
3

Silver

Primary (PK-3) Baker Gizelle Sky Oaks Elementary
1

Primary (PK-3) Barnett Mario Robbinsdale Spanish Immersion El
1

Primary (PK-3) Bodenner Archer Harriet Bishop Elementary
3

Primary (PK-3) Bolton-Steiner Brisa Cherokee Heights Magnet Elementary
3

Primary (PK-3) Boss James Robbinsdale Spanish Immersion El
0

Silver

Primary (PK-3) Bovee Silas William Byrne Elementary
1

Primary (PK-3) Brandt Nathan Robbinsdale Spanish Immersion El
3

34

Primary (PK-3) Browne Amira Robbinsdale Spanish Immersion El
0

Silver

Primary (PK-3) Carlson Paxton Christ's Household of Faith
3

Primary (PK-3) Cavanaugh Michael Breck
2

5

Primary (PK-3) Cavanaugh Ryan Breck
3

Primary (PK-3) Chadha Aarik Breck
0

Primary (PK-3) Cheng Tony Meadow Ridge Elementary
2

Primary (PK-3) Corts Elena William Byrne Elementary
3

Primary (PK-3) Deshpande Neil Breck
0

Primary (PK-3) Dorfman Daniel Cornelia Elementary
0

Primary (PK-3) Earleywine Marleyna Robbinsdale Spanish Immersion El
3

1

Primary (PK-3) Earleywine Noah Robbinsdale Spanish Immersion El
0

Silver

Primary (PK-3) Echenique Juan Robbinsdale Spanish Immersion El
1

7

Primary (PK-3) Emerson Desmond Robbinsdale Spanish Immersion El
0

Primary (PK-3) Emerson Xavier Robbinsdale Spanish Immersion El
2

Primary (PK-3) Enloe Wyatt Breck
3

Primary (PK-3) Fiedler Maximilian Robbinsdale Spanish Immersion El
1

Primary (PK-3) Fischbach Adam Breck
3

Primary (PK-3) Fisher Tim School of Engineering & Arts
3

Primary (PK-3) Frank Alexander Harriet Bishop Elementary
3

Primary (PK-3) Freiberg Rose Robbinsdale Spanish Immersion El
3

Plaque

Primary (PK-3) Gao Jack Turtle Lake El
3

Primary (PK-3) Gehrke Emery William Byrne Elementary
3

Gold

Primary (PK-3) Gehrke Torin William Byrne Elementary
2

Primary (PK-3) George Alyssa Kenny Elementary
1

Primary (PK-3) Getnick Jonah Breck
3

Primary (PK-3) Green Miles Breck
1

Primary (PK-3) Hassis Tyler Robbinsdale Spanish Immersion El
2

Bronze

Primary (PK-3) Hjelmstad Hanna Robbinsdale Spanish Immersion El
3

Primary (PK-3) Horovitz Jake Heilicher Minneapolis Jewish Day School
2

Primary (PK-3) Huang Alexander Turtle Lake El
2

Primary (PK-3) Jacox Max Christ's Household of Faith
2

Primary (PK-3) Kannan Aarti Eagle Ridge Academy Charter School
2

Primary (PK-3) Kannan Aditi Eagle Ridge Academy Charter School
2

Primary (PK-3) Karthik Charushri Highland Elementary - RAVE
1

Primary (PK-3) Kasbohm William Our Lady of Grace
3

Primary (PK-3) Katira Aarav Breck
1

Primary (PK-3) Kind Dennis School of Engineering & Arts
3

Primary (PK-3) Kondadadi Rishik Salem Hills/Atheneum Elementary
3

Primary (PK-3) Koshiol Kina Heilicher Minneapolis Jewish Day School
0

Primary (PK-3) Kotturi Nivrit Salem Hills/Atheneum Elementary
3

Bronze

Primary (PK-3) Krasnokutski Michael Sky Oaks Elementary
1

Primary (PK-3) Kunz John Home 1
2

Primary (PK-3) Lang Charlie William Byrne Elementary
2

Primary (PK-3) Liimatta Olli Randolph Heights Elementary
3

Primary (PK-3) Litman Nora Robbinsdale Spanish Immersion El
3

Super

Primary (PK-3) Liu Jeremy Turtle Lake El
2

Primary (PK-3) Malundo Miles William Byrne Elementary
1

Bronze

Primary (PK-3) Mawson Liam Robbinsdale Spanish Immersion El
3

Primary (PK-3) Mejia Enryque Oak Point Elementary
0

Primary (PK-3) Melnick Ethan Breck
1

Primary (PK-3) Melnick Reese Breck
3

Primary (PK-3) Moran Josiah Breck
2

567

Primary (PK-3) O'Reilly Miles School of Engineering & Arts
2

Bronze

Primary (PK-3) Okerstrom Killian Christ's Household of Faith
2

Primary (PK-3) Otten Marissa Christ's Household of Faith
3

Primary (PK-3) Parkinson Addi Moreland Art/Health Science Magnet
3

Primary (PK-3) Payne Michael School of Engineering & Arts
2

Primary (PK-3) Penn August Washington Elementary (Owatonna)
2

Bronze

Primary (PK-3) Ponugoti Dhruv Creek Valley Elementary
2

Primary (PK-3) Pothula Anvith Salem Hills/Atheneum Elementary
3

Primary (PK-3) Quarshie Eliana Robbinsdale Spanish Immersion El
0

Primary (PK-3) Quarshie Gabriel Noble Elementary
3

Primary (PK-3) Reiners Cecilia Christ's Household of Faith
3

Bronze

Primary (PK-3) Reiners Wyatt Christ's Household of Faith
1

Primary (PK-3) Rondestvedt Mason Robbinsdale Spanish Immersion El
1

Primary (PK-3) Ryan Liam Zachary Lane Elementary
3

Silver

Primary (PK-3) Salil Aarav Salem Hills/Atheneum Elementary
2

Primary (PK-3) Sarbacker Nolan Christ's Household of Faith
3

Primary (PK-3) Schmidt Grant Robbinsdale Spanish Immersion El
1

Bronze

Primary (PK-3) Schuett Jason Christ's Household of Faith
3

Primary (PK-3) Schuett Phebe Christ's Household of Faith
3

Primary (PK-3) Schultz Dorothy Christ's Household of Faith
2

Primary (PK-3) Schutz Joshua Christ's Household of Faith
3

Silver

Primary (PK-3) Scott Kellen Robbinsdale Spanish Immersion El
1

6

Primary (PK-3) Shemesh Kai Heilicher Minneapolis Jewish Day School
-1

Primary (PK-3) Shemesh Yuno Lake Harriet Lower
1

Primary (PK-3) Slotsky Harper Robbinsdale Spanish Immersion El
2

Primary (PK-3) Slotsky Sophia Robbinsdale Spanish Immersion El
3

Primary (PK-3) Snyder Malik La ola del lago
1

Bronze

Primary (PK-3) Steinert Emma Breck
0

Primary (PK-3) Strack Toby Capitol Hill Magnet/rondo
2

Primary (PK-3) St_Fleur Andre Highland Catholic
3

Primary (PK-3) Sudhakar Joshini_Gandhi Eagle Ridge Academy Charter School
3

Primary (PK-3) Talbott Sam Cornelia Elementary
2

Primary (PK-3) Thompson Benjamin Breck
2

2

Primary (PK-3) Thompson Christopher Breck
0

Primary (PK-3) Torgerud Dylan William Byrne Elementary
1

34

Primary (PK-3) Torgerud Gabe William Byrne Elementary
2

Primary (PK-3) Tran Jordan Harriet Bishop Elementary
0

Primary (PK-3) Tressler Travis Moreland Art/Health Science Magnet
1

Primary (PK-3) Urban William Oak Hills Elementary (Lakeville)
1

Gold

Primary (PK-3) Viana Eli William Byrne Elementary
1

Primary (PK-3) Wade Jack Breck
3

Primary (PK-3) Wadi Omar Rahn Elementary
2

67

Primary (PK-3) Wilcox Allie Breck
0

Primary (PK-3) Williams Eloise Northrop Elementary
2

Primary (PK-3) Yang Vivian Breck
2

Primary (PK-3) Yu Ziran Sky Oaks Elementary
2

Bronze

Primary (PK-3) Zaslofsky Grant Cornelia Elementary
2

Primary (PK-3) Zis Abe Heilicher Minneapolis Jewish Day School
2

Elementary (PK-6) Adusumilli Aweesh Cornelia Elementary
5

Elementary (PK-6) Albrecht Elise Christ's Household of Faith
6

Elementary (PK-6) Albrecht Karina Christ's Household of Faith
4

Elementary (PK-6) Alleman Evan Christ's Household of Faith
6

Elementary (PK-6) Balabuszko-Reay Isaac South View Middle
6

Elementary (PK-6) Bellin Aiden Edward Neill Elementary (Burnsville)
4

Elementary (PK-6) Bellin Jack Edward Neill Elementary (Burnsville)
4

Elementary (PK-6) Benjamin Ethan Countryside Elementary
5

Elementary (PK-6) Benz Ben Meadowbrook Elementary
4

Elementary (PK-6) Benz Sam Meadowbrook Elementary
6

Elementary (PK-6) Bluhm Sedona Christ's Household of Faith
5

Elementary (PK-6) Bollu Rishmitha Glacier Hills Elementary
4

Elementary (PK-6) Boos Cedric Sioux Trail Elementary
5

Elementary (PK-6) Bratzel Elias Christ's Household of Faith
4

Elementary (PK-6) Browne Alexander Robbinsdale Spanish Immersion El
4

Elementary (PK-6) Browning Zachary Salem Hills/Atheneum Elementary
4

Elementary (PK-6) Carlson Colton Christ's Household of Faith
5

Elementary (PK-6) Carpenter Maize Moreland Art/Health Science Magnet
4

5

Elementary (PK-6) Chandrashekaran Aditya Harriet Bishop Elementary
5

Elementary (PK-6) Chattopadhyay Ben Highview Middle School
6

Elementary (PK-6) Conner Truman Breck
5

Silver

Elementary (PK-6) Dasari Tanish Eagle Ridge Academy Charter School
4

Elementary (PK-6) Denkmann Marcus Oak Grove Elementary
4

Elementary (PK-6) Donner Davis Cornelia Elementary
5

Silver

Elementary (PK-6) Dungan Milo Good Shepherd School
5

23

Elementary (PK-6) Emerson Grace Robbinsdale Spanish Immersion El
4

Elementary (PK-6) Gridley Finn Dakota Hills Middle
6

Gold

Elementary (PK-6) Harish Siddharth Chanhassen Elementary
4

Elementary (PK-6) Harms Bryce Christ's Household of Faith
4

Elementary (PK-6) Hoke Henry Good Shepherd School
6

Elementary (PK-6) Hoke Meredith Good Shepherd School
4

Elementary (PK-6) Hunt Samuel Robbinsdale Spanish Immersion El
5

Elementary (PK-6) Immel Sawyer Salem Hills/Atheneum Elementary
5

Elementary (PK-6) Isakson Hudson Christ's Household of Faith
4

Elementary (PK-6) Iyer Shrinivas Woodland Elementary - Eagan
4

Elementary (PK-6) Jacobson Matthew Robbinsdale Spanish Immersion El
4

67

Elementary (PK-6) Jacox Alma Christ's Household of Faith
6

Elementary (PK-6) Jacox Dexter Christ's Household of Faith
5

Elementary (PK-6) Jacox Finn Christ's Household of Faith
4

Elementary (PK-6) Jacox Sarah Christ's Household of Faith
6

Elementary (PK-6) Janota Asher Capitol Hill Magnet/rondo
6

Elementary (PK-6) Johnson Jaden School of Engineering & Arts
4

Plaque

Elementary (PK-6) Joseph Connor William Byrne Elementary
4

Elementary (PK-6) Kaul Emmanuel St. Bartholomew
4

Elementary (PK-6) Kellen Mitchell Metcalf Middle School
6

67

Elementary (PK-6) Kind Victoria Plymouth Middle School
6

Elementary (PK-6) Konezny Stuart Oak Grove Elementary
5

Elementary (PK-6) Krick Owen Metcalf Middle School
6

Elementary (PK-6) Kruse Mason Edward Neill Elementary (Burnsville)
4

Silver

Elementary (PK-6) Liimatta Mikko Open World Learning Secondary
6

Silver

Elementary (PK-6) Linton Zachary Concord Elementary
4

Elementary (PK-6) Martchev Presley Harriet Bishop Elementary
4

Elementary (PK-6) Masuda Nathan Mounds Park Academy
4

Elementary (PK-6) McGuire Seanan Christ's Household of Faith
6

Elementary (PK-6) McGuire Thaddaeus Christ's Household of Faith
4

Elementary (PK-6) Mejia Rynaldo Sioux Trail Elementary
5

Elementary (PK-6) Melnick Joshua Breck
5

Elementary (PK-6) Mohamud Samia Oak Grove Elementary
5

Elementary (PK-6) Mueller James Good Shepherd School
5

Elementary (PK-6) Murthy Milind Cedar Ridge Elementary
4

Bronze

Elementary (PK-6) Okerstrom Sawyer Christ's Household of Faith
5

Gold

Elementary (PK-6) Olofinboba Bami Eagle Heights Spanish Immersion
4

Elementary (PK-6) Olofinboba Banji Eagle Heights Spanish Immersion
6

Elementary (PK-6) Owens Israel Robbinsdale Spanish Immersion El
4

Elementary (PK-6) Pederson Mason Metcalf Middle School
6

Elementary (PK-6) Pederson Spencer Rahn Elementary
4

Gold

Elementary (PK-6) Penn Asher Washington Elementary (Owatonna)
4

Elementary (PK-6) Pillai Krisha Turtle Lake El
5

Elementary (PK-6) Pothula Suhaas Salem Hills/Atheneum Elementary
5

Elementary (PK-6) Rohlfsen Isabella Our Lady of Grace
4

45

Elementary (PK-6) Rohlfsen Maria Our Lady of Grace
5

Silver

45

Elementary (PK-6) Santos David Sky Oaks Elementary
5

Elementary (PK-6) Saravanapandi Kartik Black Hawk Middle
6

Elementary (PK-6) Schempp Minkee Robbinsdale Spanish Immersion El
5

5

Elementary (PK-6) Schmidt Griffin Robbinsdale Spanish Immersion El
4

Elementary (PK-6) Schneider Matthew Dakota Hills Middle
6

Elementary (PK-6) Schoenbauer Jake Metcalf Middle School
6

Silver

Elementary (PK-6) Sekhar Abhishek Cedar Park Elementary
5

Gold

Elementary (PK-6) Sneller Aidan Cornelia Elementary
5

Elementary (PK-6) Stage Harrison William Byrne Elementary
5

Elementary (PK-6) Steglich Owen Metcalf Middle School
6

5

Elementary (PK-6) Strack Stuart Capitol Hill Magnet/rondo
6

Elementary (PK-6) Struwe Linus Good Shepherd School
6

Silver

Elementary (PK-6) Style Chase Nativity of Our Lord
4

Elementary (PK-6) Su Theodore St. Paul Academy - Summit (Middle)
6

Elementary (PK-6) Suby Elliot Robbinsdale Spanish Immersion El
4

Bronze

Elementary (PK-6) Sweetser Jacob Our Lady of Grace
3

Gold

Elementary (PK-6) Tan Lennox Salem Hills/Atheneum Elementary
5

Elementary (PK-6) Tapia Ian Robbinsdale Spanish Immersion El
5

Plaque

Elementary (PK-6) Timm Jordan Seven Hills Preparatory Academy
6

Elementary (PK-6) Tran Jayden Harriet Bishop Elementary
5

Bronze

Elementary (PK-6) Tressler Chase Moreland Art/Health Science Magnet
4

Elementary (PK-6) Tsai Marshall South View Middle
6

Plaque

Elementary (PK-6) Unseth Ethan Parkview Center School
5

Elementary (PK-6) Valle Ashwin Salem Hills/Atheneum Elementary
4

Elementary (PK-6) Venkatakrishnan Arjun Eagle Ridge Academy Charter School
4

Gold

Elementary (PK-6) Wadi Yazan Rahn Elementary
4

67

Elementary (PK-6) Wangen Sam Sonnesyn Elementary
4

6

Elementary (PK-6) Watson Noah Lincoln Elementary (WBL)
4

Elementary (PK-6) Wolf-Bryant Taevinn Rahn Elementary
4

Elementary (PK-6) Wood Dominic Our Lady of Grace
5

Plaque

Elementary (PK-6) Young Evan School of Engineering & Arts
5

LLM Bollu Rikhil Dakota Hills Middle
7

LLM Diedrich Gus Edina Senior High
9

LLM Diedrich Maximus Edina Senior High
11

LLM Gendlin Robby Minnetonka Senior High
9

LLM Ghylin Aidan Minnehaha Academy Mid&Lower Schools (Mpls)
7

LLM Sebastian Benjamin Shakopee Area Catholic School
8