Registrants by school, then last name Count: 182 As of Fri May 5, 2023 09:27 PM CDT (GMT -0500) |
||
See a mistake or omission (allow 1 week)? Please e-mail
our Registrar with your correction. The award listed with a player's name will be presented to that player at the tournament. |
Bye requests: |
Over-the-board (not online) play: There will not be a 1/2 point bye given in round 7. If you request a bye in round 7, it will be a zero point bye. |
School |
Count |
All Saints School (Lakeville) |
1 |
Ascension |
1 |
Aspen Academy |
1 |
Black Hawk Middle |
1 |
Blake Lower School - Hopkins |
1 |
Breck |
12 |
Brimhall Elementary |
1 |
Cedar Park Elementary |
1 |
Central Middle School - Eden Prairie |
2 |
Chaska Middle School East |
1 |
Cherry View Elementary |
2 |
Countryside Elementary |
1 |
Creek Valley Elementary |
1 |
Dakota Hills Middle |
2 |
Eagle Heights Spanish Immersion |
1 |
Eagle Ridge Academy Charter School |
8 |
Eagle's Wings Co-op |
3 |
Eisenhower Ele (Hopkins) |
5 |
Excelsior Elementary |
3 |
Faithful Shepherd Catholic School |
1 |
Falcon Ridge Middle School |
2 |
Friendship Academy of the Arts |
1 |
Glacier Hills Elementary |
1 |
Gleason Lake Elementary |
2 |
Greenwood Elementary |
1 |
Groveland Elementary |
1 |
Harriet Bishop Elementary |
1 |
Heilicher Minneapolis Jewish Day School |
10 |
Heritage E-STEM Magnet School |
3 |
Highlands Elementary - Edina |
3 |
Home 1 |
3 |
Island Lake Elementary |
1 |
Jeffers Pond Elementary |
1 |
Minnetonka West Middle |
4 |
Nicollet Middle School |
9 |
Normandale Elementary |
1 |
Northwoods Elementary |
1 |
Nova Classical Academy |
1 |
Oak Grove Elementary |
5 |
Oak Hills Elementary (Lakeville) |
1 |
Oak Point Elementary |
1 |
Oakwood Elementary |
1 |
Olson Elementary |
2 |
Oneka Elementary |
1 |
Open World Learning Secondary |
1 |
Orono Schumann & Intermediate Elementary |
8 |
Our Lady of Grace |
10 |
Peaceful Valley Montessori Academy |
1 |
Pinewood Elementary (Moundsview) |
1 |
Plymouth Creek Elementary |
2 |
Plymouth Middle School |
4 |
Poplar Bridge Elementary |
3 |
Prairie View Elementary |
1 |
Ridgeview Elementary |
2 |
Robbinsdale Spanish Immersion El |
20 |
Rush Creek Elementary |
1 |
Scenic Heights Elementary |
2 |
Scott Highlands Middle |
1 |
Somerset Elementary |
1 |
St John the Baptist (Savage) |
4 |
Turtle Lake El |
1 |
Valley Middle (Apple Valley) |
3 |
Valley View Middle (Edina) |
1 |
Vista View Elementary |
1 |
Wayzata Central Middle |
2 |
Weaver Lake Science, Math & Tech |
1 |
William Byrne Elementary |
5 |
School | Last name | First name | Grade |
Section | Award |
Bye |
All Saints School (Lakeville) | Younes | Thomas | 5 |
Elementary (PK-5) |
|
|
Ascension | Griffin | Journey | 0 |
Elementary (PK-5) |
|
|
Aspen Academy | Jain | Rishab | 4 |
Elementary (PK-5) |
|
|
Black Hawk Middle | Salil | Aarav | 6 |
Middle (PK-8) | Plaque |
|
Blake Lower School - Hopkins | Bakman | Benjamin | 2 |
Primary (PK-2) |
|
|
Breck | Ahluwalia | Alexander | 5 |
Elementary (PK-5) | Plaque |
|
Breck | Chadha | Aarik | 4 |
Elementary (PK-5) |
|
|
Breck | Harting | Jack | 2 |
Primary (PK-2) |
|
|
Breck | Krsnak | Michael | 2 |
Primary (PK-2) |
|
|
Breck | Onan | Everett | 1 |
Primary (PK-2) |
|
|
Breck | Onan | Soren | 2 |
Primary (PK-2) |
|
|
Breck | Simonet | John | 1 |
Primary (PK-2) |
|
|
Breck | Tareen | Kai | 5 |
Elementary (PK-5) | Bronze |
|
Breck | Tareen | Khalil | 2 |
Primary (PK-2) |
|
|
Breck | Washington | Antonio | 5 |
Elementary (PK-5) | Silver |
|
Breck | Wilcox | Allie | 4 |
Elementary (PK-5) |
|
|
Breck | Wilkinson | Leighton | 5 |
Elementary (PK-5) | Silver |
|
Brimhall Elementary | Dickinsen | Thomas | 4 |
Elementary (PK-5) |
|
|
Cedar Park Elementary | Sandaraj | Avyukth | 4 |
Elementary (PK-5) |
|
|
Central Middle School - Eden Prairie | Flam | Gavin | 6 |
Middle (PK-8) |
|
|
Central Middle School - Eden Prairie | Suresh | Karthikeyan | 7 |
Middle (PK-8) |
|
|
Chaska Middle School East | Majumder | Sourish | 6 |
Middle (PK-8) |
|
|
Cherry View Elementary | Sakamuri | Deeksha | 2 |
Primary (PK-2) |
|
|
Cherry View Elementary | Vijayaraj | Shatvath | 2 |
Primary (PK-2) |
|
|
Countryside Elementary | Lorberbaum | Spencer | 5 |
Elementary (PK-5) |
|
|
Creek Valley Elementary | Gundlapalli | Sanjeev | 4 |
Elementary (PK-5) | Plaque |
|
Dakota Hills Middle | Iyer | Shrinivas | 8 |
Middle (PK-8) |
|
|
Dakota Hills Middle | Pothula | Anvith | 7 |
Middle (PK-8) |
|
|
Eagle Heights Spanish Immersion | Mejia | Enryque | 4 |
Elementary (PK-5) |
|
|
Eagle Ridge Academy Charter School | Arun | Prithvi | 0 |
Primary (PK-2) | Silver |
|
Eagle Ridge Academy Charter School | Bommareddy | Rishithsai | 5 |
Elementary (PK-5) | Bronze |
|
Eagle Ridge Academy Charter School | Gunasekaran | Sashvanth | 6 |
Middle (PK-8) |
|
|
Eagle Ridge Academy Charter School | Imran_Shah | Safwan_Shah | 6 |
Middle (PK-8) |
|
|
Eagle Ridge Academy Charter School | Madhan | Vinay | 5 |
Elementary (PK-5) |
|
|
Eagle Ridge Academy Charter School | Subramanian | Vignesh | 3 |
Elementary (PK-5) |
|
|
Eagle Ridge Academy Charter School | Sudhakar | Joshini_Gandhi | 7 |
Middle (PK-8) |
|
|
Eagle Ridge Academy Charter School | Venkatakrishnan | Arjun | 8 |
Middle (PK-8) |
|
|
Eagle's Wings Co-op | Lanier | Titus | 3 |
Elementary (PK-5) |
|
|
Eagle's Wings Co-op | Peterson | Micah | 3 |
Elementary (PK-5) |
|
|
Eagle's Wings Co-op | Peterson | Samuel | 1 |
Primary (PK-2) |
|
|
Eisenhower Ele (Hopkins) | Fladwood | Max | 3 |
Elementary (PK-5) |
|
|
Eisenhower Ele (Hopkins) | Lowe | Sam | 3 |
Elementary (PK-5) |
|
|
Eisenhower Ele (Hopkins) | Nabipay | Rumi | 4 |
Elementary (PK-5) |
|
|
Eisenhower Ele (Hopkins) | Pohlen | Oliver | 3 |
Elementary (PK-5) |
|
|
Eisenhower Ele (Hopkins) | Rasmussen | James | 3 |
Elementary (PK-5) |
|
|
Excelsior Elementary | Bajorek | Alex | 4 |
Elementary (PK-5) |
|
|
Excelsior Elementary | Bajorek | Declan | 3 |
Elementary (PK-5) |
|
|
Excelsior Elementary | Go | Francis | 4 |
Elementary (PK-5) |
|
|
Faithful Shepherd Catholic School | Ries | Archie | 0 |
Primary (PK-2) | Bronze |
|
Falcon Ridge Middle School | Thurairajalingam | Aakash | 6 |
Middle (PK-8) |
|
|
Falcon Ridge Middle School | Thurairajalingam | Ashwin | 8 |
Middle (PK-8) |
|
|
Friendship Academy of the Arts | Kleven | Karissa | 7 |
Middle (PK-8) |
|
|
Glacier Hills Elementary | Vartak | Neil | 4 |
Elementary (PK-5) |
|
|
Gleason Lake Elementary | Carlson | Benjamin | 5 |
Elementary (PK-5) |
|
|
Gleason Lake Elementary | Prakhya | Vihaan | 2 |
Primary (PK-2) |
|
|
Greenwood Elementary | Padala | Manvith | 4 |
Elementary (PK-5) |
|
|
Groveland Elementary | Arbit | Benjamin | 2 |
Primary (PK-2) |
|
|
Harriet Bishop Elementary | Quale | Wilson | 2 |
Primary (PK-2) |
|
|
Heilicher Minneapolis Jewish Day School | Avny | Gev | 4 |
Elementary (PK-5) |
|
|
Heilicher Minneapolis Jewish Day School | Avny | Tzuk | 2 |
Primary (PK-2) |
|
|
Heilicher Minneapolis Jewish Day School | Fisher | Heschel | 4 |
Elementary (PK-5) | Bronze |
|
Heilicher Minneapolis Jewish Day School | Hilk | Ben | 1 |
Primary (PK-2) |
|
|
Heilicher Minneapolis Jewish Day School | Karasov | Asher | 2 |
Primary (PK-2) |
|
|
Heilicher Minneapolis Jewish Day School | Koshiol | Kina | 4 |
Elementary (PK-5) |
|
|
Heilicher Minneapolis Jewish Day School | Koshiol | Livia | 2 |
Primary (PK-2) |
|
|
Heilicher Minneapolis Jewish Day School | Ryaboy | Lev | 1 |
Primary (PK-2) |
|
|
Heilicher Minneapolis Jewish Day School | Ryaboy | Liat | 4 |
Elementary (PK-5) |
|
|
Heilicher Minneapolis Jewish Day School | Sztainer | Matan | 0 |
Primary (PK-2) |
|
|
Heritage E-STEM Magnet School | Arbogiefer | Cavan | 5 |
Elementary (PK-5) | Bronze |
|
Heritage E-STEM Magnet School | Ernst | Thomas | 5 |
Elementary (PK-5) | Bronze |
|
Heritage E-STEM Magnet School | Espinoza | Simon | 5 |
Elementary (PK-5) |
|
|
Highlands Elementary - Edina | Haddad | Henri | 3 |
Elementary (PK-5) |
|
|
Highlands Elementary - Edina | Shemesh | Kai | 3 |
Elementary (PK-5) |
|
|
Highlands Elementary - Edina | Shemesh | Yuno | 5 |
Elementary (PK-5) |
|
|
Home 1 | Brounstein | Judah | 7 |
Middle (PK-8) |
|
|
Home 1 | Kunz | John | 6 |
Middle (PK-8) |
|
|
Home 1 | Steiner | Ty | 3 |
Elementary (PK-5) |
|
|
Island Lake Elementary | Walker | Jaden | 4 |
Elementary (PK-5) |
|
|
Jeffers Pond Elementary | Kohli | Zane | 1 |
Primary (PK-2) |
|
|
Minnetonka West Middle | Go | Alden | 7 |
Middle (PK-8) |
|
|
Minnetonka West Middle | Kannan | Aarti | 6 |
Middle (PK-8) |
|
|
Minnetonka West Middle | Kannan | Aditi | 6 |
Middle (PK-8) |
|
|
Minnetonka West Middle | Renchin | Origal | 7 |
Middle (PK-8) |
|
|
Nicollet Middle School | Avery | Austin | 6 |
Middle (PK-8) | Silver |
|
Nicollet Middle School | Bennett | Blake | 6 |
Middle (PK-8) |
|
1 |
Nicollet Middle School | Blomer | John | 8 |
Middle (PK-8) | Plaque |
|
Nicollet Middle School | Burtnett | Isabelle | 8 |
Middle (PK-8) |
|
|
Nicollet Middle School | Gehrke | Emery | 7 |
Middle (PK-8) |
|
|
Nicollet Middle School | Gehrke | Torin | 6 |
Middle (PK-8) |
|
|
Nicollet Middle School | Martin | Keiran | 6 |
Middle (PK-8) |
|
5 |
Nicollet Middle School | Porta | Sammy | 7 |
Middle (PK-8) | Silver |
|
Nicollet Middle School | Torgerud | Gabriel | 6 |
Middle (PK-8) |
|
|
Normandale Elementary | Yencho | Ethan | 1 |
Primary (PK-2) |
|
|
Northwoods Elementary | Varshney | Tanush | 2 |
Primary (PK-2) |
|
|
Nova Classical Academy | Shishkin | Jacob | 4 |
Elementary (PK-5) |
|
|
Oak Grove Elementary | Kazungu | Vinny | 3 |
Elementary (PK-5) |
|
|
Oak Grove Elementary | Rench | Oliver | 4 |
Elementary (PK-5) | Bronze |
|
Oak Grove Elementary | Strommen | Nolan | 3 |
Elementary (PK-5) |
|
|
Oak Grove Elementary | Strub | Mitchell | 1 |
Primary (PK-2) |
|
|
Oak Grove Elementary | Strub | Simon | 3 |
Elementary (PK-5) |
|
|
Oak Hills Elementary (Lakeville) | Mishra | Adhrit | 5 |
Elementary (PK-5) |
|
|
Oak Point Elementary | Zhou | Ryan | 1 |
Primary (PK-2) |
|
|
Oakwood Elementary | Matus | Ksenija_A | 3 |
Elementary (PK-5) |
|
|
Olson Elementary | Cox | Ethan | 4 |
Elementary (PK-5) |
|
|
Olson Elementary | Rampadarat | Maxwell | 1 |
Primary (PK-2) |
|
|
Oneka Elementary | Sok | Aiden | 5 |
Elementary (PK-5) |
|
|
Open World Learning Secondary | Liimatta | Olli | 7 |
Middle (PK-8) |
|
|
Orono Schumann & Intermediate Elementary | Brinkmeyer | Cole | 5 |
Elementary (PK-5) |
|
|
Orono Schumann & Intermediate Elementary | Brinkmeyer | Drew | 3 |
Elementary (PK-5) |
|
|
Orono Schumann & Intermediate Elementary | Hoffarber | Holden | 3 |
Elementary (PK-5) |
|
|
Orono Schumann & Intermediate Elementary | Martin | Edward | 3 |
Elementary (PK-5) |
|
|
Orono Schumann & Intermediate Elementary | Martin | Robert | 3 |
Elementary (PK-5) |
|
|
Orono Schumann & Intermediate Elementary | Naughton | Nolan | 3 |
Elementary (PK-5) |
|
|
Orono Schumann & Intermediate Elementary | Reiling | John | 3 |
Elementary (PK-5) |
|
|
Orono Schumann & Intermediate Elementary | Stratmann | Asher | 4 |
Elementary (PK-5) |
|
|
Our Lady of Grace | Bednarczyk | Anthur | 1 |
Primary (PK-2) |
|
|
Our Lady of Grace | Eddy | Anderson | 5 |
Elementary (PK-5) |
|
|
Our Lady of Grace | Frederick | Brooks | 5 |
Elementary (PK-5) |
|
|
Our Lady of Grace | Fritz | Henry | 5 |
Elementary (PK-5) |
|
|
Our Lady of Grace | Satin | Aaron | 6 |
Middle (PK-8) |
|
|
Our Lady of Grace | Satin | Cj | 5 |
Elementary (PK-5) |
|
|
Our Lady of Grace | Schnaus | Michael | 2 |
Primary (PK-2) |
|
5 |
Our Lady of Grace | Schnaus | Thomas | 0 |
Primary (PK-2) |
|
5 |
Our Lady of Grace | Stotesbery | Asher | 2 |
Primary (PK-2) |
|
5 |
Our Lady of Grace | Teigen | Nathan | 5 |
Elementary (PK-5) |
|
|
Peaceful Valley Montessori Academy | Andersen | Evan | -1 |
Primary (PK-2) |
|
|
Pinewood Elementary (Moundsview) | Senogles | Ryan | 5 |
Elementary (PK-5) |
|
|
Plymouth Creek Elementary | Kishore | Kavish | 5 |
Elementary (PK-5) |
|
|
Plymouth Creek Elementary | Kishore | Yudhish | 1 |
Primary (PK-2) |
|
|
Plymouth Middle School | Brandt | Nathan | 7 |
Middle (PK-8) |
|
|
Plymouth Middle School | Freiberg | Rose | 7 |
Middle (PK-8) |
|
12 |
Plymouth Middle School | Hjelmstad | Conner | 7 |
Middle (PK-8) |
|
|
Plymouth Middle School | Litman | Nora | 7 |
Middle (PK-8) | Crystal |
|
Poplar Bridge Elementary | Enders | Breck | 5 |
Elementary (PK-5) |
|
|
Poplar Bridge Elementary | Mahlen | Gemma | 5 |
Elementary (PK-5) |
|
|
Poplar Bridge Elementary | Nauth | Lucas | 5 |
Elementary (PK-5) |
|
|
Prairie View Elementary | Goke | Connor | 2 |
Primary (PK-2) | Bronze |
|
Ridgeview Elementary | Bousu | Colin | 2 |
Primary (PK-2) |
|
6 |
Ridgeview Elementary | Bousu | Jonah | 3 |
Elementary (PK-5) |
|
6 |
Robbinsdale Spanish Immersion El | Barnett | Mario | 5 |
Elementary (PK-5) | Gold |
|
Robbinsdale Spanish Immersion El | Boss | James | 4 |
Elementary (PK-5) |
|
|
Robbinsdale Spanish Immersion El | Browne | Amira | 4 |
Elementary (PK-5) |
|
|
Robbinsdale Spanish Immersion El | Bukosky | Walter | 4 |
Elementary (PK-5) |
|
|
Robbinsdale Spanish Immersion El | Carlson | Willow | 2 |
Primary (PK-2) |
|
6 |
Robbinsdale Spanish Immersion El | Chumba | Heri | 4 |
Elementary (PK-5) |
|
1 |
Robbinsdale Spanish Immersion El | Earleywine | Charlie | 1 |
Primary (PK-2) |
|
|
Robbinsdale Spanish Immersion El | Freeman | Jon | 4 |
Elementary (PK-5) |
|
|
Robbinsdale Spanish Immersion El | Freiberg | Joseph | 4 |
Elementary (PK-5) |
|
|
Robbinsdale Spanish Immersion El | Hansen | Xavier | 4 |
Elementary (PK-5) |
|
|
Robbinsdale Spanish Immersion El | Hjelmstad | Jack | 4 |
Elementary (PK-5) | Gold |
|
Robbinsdale Spanish Immersion El | Kossila_Haupert | Aurora | 3 |
Elementary (PK-5) |
|
|
Robbinsdale Spanish Immersion El | Menchaca | Desi | 1 |
Primary (PK-2) |
|
|
Robbinsdale Spanish Immersion El | Moosai | Sadie | 2 |
Elementary (PK-5) |
|
|
Robbinsdale Spanish Immersion El | Moosai | Seraphina | 5 |
Elementary (PK-5) |
|
|
Robbinsdale Spanish Immersion El | Overs | Jyus | 4 |
Elementary (PK-5) |
|
|
Robbinsdale Spanish Immersion El | Phillips | Cillian | 1 |
Primary (PK-2) |
|
|
Robbinsdale Spanish Immersion El | Ruiz | Alexander | 4 |
Elementary (PK-5) |
|
|
Robbinsdale Spanish Immersion El | Stencel | Mirabel | 4 |
Elementary (PK-5) |
|
|
Robbinsdale Spanish Immersion El | Wilson | Sawyer | 4 |
Elementary (PK-5) | Bronze |
|
Rush Creek Elementary | Vijaykarthik | Krish | 2 |
Primary (PK-2) |
|
|
Scenic Heights Elementary | Bi | Fucheng | 2 |
Elementary (PK-5) |
|
|
Scenic Heights Elementary | Natraj | Nandith | 2 |
Elementary (PK-5) |
|
|
Scott Highlands Middle | Kondadadi | Rishik | 7 |
Middle (PK-8) |
|
|
Somerset Elementary | Hunter | Charles | 2 |
Primary (PK-2) |
|
|
St John the Baptist (Savage) | Canchaya | Danika | 4 |
Elementary (PK-5) |
|
|
St John the Baptist (Savage) | Canchaya | Joaquin | 1 |
Primary (PK-2) |
|
|
St John the Baptist (Savage) | Friend | Benjamin | 3 |
Elementary (PK-5) |
|
|
St John the Baptist (Savage) | Low | Noah | 3 |
Elementary (PK-5) |
|
|
Turtle Lake El | Salunke | Harsh | 5 |
Elementary (PK-5) | Bronze |
|
Valley Middle (Apple Valley) | Bellin | Aiden | 8 |
Middle (PK-8) |
|
|
Valley Middle (Apple Valley) | Bellin | Jack | 8 |
Middle (PK-8) |
|
|
Valley Middle (Apple Valley) | Koppineedi | Sai_Nikhil | 8 |
Middle (PK-8) |
|
|
Valley View Middle (Edina) | Ponugoti | Dhruv | 6 |
Middle (PK-8) |
|
|
Vista View Elementary | Mathews | Gracin | 5 |
Elementary (PK-5) |
|
|
Wayzata Central Middle | Cheng | Tony | 6 |
Middle (PK-8) |
|
|
Wayzata Central Middle | Vasa | Roshan | 6 |
Middle (PK-8) | Bronze |
|
Weaver Lake Science, Math & Tech | Gebhardt | Cj | 4 |
Elementary (PK-5) |
|
|
William Byrne Elementary | Gehrke | Luella | 3 |
Elementary (PK-5) |
|
|
William Byrne Elementary | Spitznagle | Faith | 5 |
Elementary (PK-5) |
|
12 |
William Byrne Elementary | Spitznagle | Oscar | 3 |
Elementary (PK-5) |
|
|
William Byrne Elementary | Torgerud | Dylan | 5 |
Elementary (PK-5) |
|
|
William Byrne Elementary | Viana | Noah | 3 |
Elementary (PK-5) |
|