Registrants by last name
Count: 218  
As of May 3, 2019
Want a different sort? Contact our webmaster
     

See a mistake or omission (allow 1 week)? Please e-mail our Registrar with your correction.
The award listed with a player's name will be presented to that player at the tournament.

Bye requests: There will not be a 1/2 point bye given in round 7. If you request a bye in round 7, it will be a zero point bye.

Last name First name School
Grade
Section

Award

Bye
Round(s)

Adusumilli Aweesh Cornelia Elementary
5
Elementary (PK-6)

Ahluwalia Alex Breck
1
Primary (PK-3)

2

Aki Kunal Salem Hills/Atheneum Elementary
3
Primary (PK-3)

Albrecht Elise Christ's Household of Faith
6
Elementary (PK-6)

Albrecht Karina Christ's Household of Faith
4
Elementary (PK-6)

Alleman Evan Christ's Household of Faith
6
Elementary (PK-6)

Andolshek Oberon Robbinsdale Spanish Immersion El
3
Primary (PK-3)

Silver

Baker Gizelle Sky Oaks Elementary
1
Primary (PK-3)

Balabuszko-Reay Isaac South View Middle
6
Elementary (PK-6)

Barnett Mario Robbinsdale Spanish Immersion El
1
Primary (PK-3)

Bellin Aiden Edward Neill Elementary (Burnsville)
4
Elementary (PK-6)

Bellin Jack Edward Neill Elementary (Burnsville)
4
Elementary (PK-6)

Benjamin Ethan Countryside Elementary
5
Elementary (PK-6)

Benz Ben Meadowbrook Elementary
4
Elementary (PK-6)

Benz Sam Meadowbrook Elementary
6
Elementary (PK-6)

Bluhm Sedona Christ's Household of Faith
5
Elementary (PK-6)

Bodenner Archer Harriet Bishop Elementary
3
Primary (PK-3)

Bollu Rikhil Dakota Hills Middle
7
LLM

Bollu Rishmitha Glacier Hills Elementary
4
Elementary (PK-6)

Bolton-Steiner Brisa Cherokee Heights Magnet Elementary
3
Primary (PK-3)

Boos Cedric Sioux Trail Elementary
5
Elementary (PK-6)

Boss James Robbinsdale Spanish Immersion El
0
Primary (PK-3)

Silver

Bovee Silas William Byrne Elementary
1
Primary (PK-3)

Brandt Nathan Robbinsdale Spanish Immersion El
3
Primary (PK-3)

34

Bratzel Elias Christ's Household of Faith
4
Elementary (PK-6)

Browne Alexander Robbinsdale Spanish Immersion El
4
Elementary (PK-6)

Browne Amira Robbinsdale Spanish Immersion El
0
Primary (PK-3)

Silver

Browning Zachary Salem Hills/Atheneum Elementary
4
Elementary (PK-6)

Carlson Colton Christ's Household of Faith
5
Elementary (PK-6)

Carlson Paxton Christ's Household of Faith
3
Primary (PK-3)

Carpenter Maize Moreland Art/Health Science Magnet
4
Elementary (PK-6)

5

Cavanaugh Michael Breck
2
Primary (PK-3)

5

Cavanaugh Ryan Breck
3
Primary (PK-3)

Chadha Aarik Breck
0
Primary (PK-3)

Chandrashekaran Aditya Harriet Bishop Elementary
5
Elementary (PK-6)

Chattopadhyay Ben Highview Middle School
6
Elementary (PK-6)

Cheng Tony Meadow Ridge Elementary
2
Primary (PK-3)

Conner Truman Breck
5
Elementary (PK-6)

Silver

Corts Elena William Byrne Elementary
3
Primary (PK-3)

Dasari Tanish Eagle Ridge Academy Charter School
4
Elementary (PK-6)

Denkmann Marcus Oak Grove Elementary
4
Elementary (PK-6)

Deshpande Neil Breck
0
Primary (PK-3)

Diedrich Gus Edina Senior High
9
LLM

Diedrich Maximus Edina Senior High
11
LLM

Donner Davis Cornelia Elementary
5
Elementary (PK-6)

Silver

Dorfman Daniel Cornelia Elementary
0
Primary (PK-3)

Dungan Milo Good Shepherd School
5
Elementary (PK-6)

23

Earleywine Marleyna Robbinsdale Spanish Immersion El
3
Primary (PK-3)

1

Earleywine Noah Robbinsdale Spanish Immersion El
0
Primary (PK-3)

Silver

Echenique Juan Robbinsdale Spanish Immersion El
1
Primary (PK-3)

7

Emerson Desmond Robbinsdale Spanish Immersion El
0
Primary (PK-3)

Emerson Grace Robbinsdale Spanish Immersion El
4
Elementary (PK-6)

Emerson Xavier Robbinsdale Spanish Immersion El
2
Primary (PK-3)

Enloe Wyatt Breck
3
Primary (PK-3)

Fiedler Maximilian Robbinsdale Spanish Immersion El
1
Primary (PK-3)

Fischbach Adam Breck
3
Primary (PK-3)

Fisher Tim School of Engineering & Arts
3
Primary (PK-3)

Frank Alexander Harriet Bishop Elementary
3
Primary (PK-3)

Freiberg Rose Robbinsdale Spanish Immersion El
3
Primary (PK-3)

Plaque

Gao Jack Turtle Lake El
3
Primary (PK-3)

Gehrke Emery William Byrne Elementary
3
Primary (PK-3)

Gold

Gehrke Torin William Byrne Elementary
2
Primary (PK-3)

Gendlin Robby Minnetonka Senior High
9
LLM

George Alyssa Kenny Elementary
1
Primary (PK-3)

Getnick Jonah Breck
3
Primary (PK-3)

Ghylin Aidan Minnehaha Academy Mid&Lower Schools (Mpls)
7
LLM

Green Miles Breck
1
Primary (PK-3)

Gridley Finn Dakota Hills Middle
6
Elementary (PK-6)

Gold

Harish Siddharth Chanhassen Elementary
4
Elementary (PK-6)

Harms Bryce Christ's Household of Faith
4
Elementary (PK-6)

Hassis Tyler Robbinsdale Spanish Immersion El
2
Primary (PK-3)

Bronze

Hjelmstad Hanna Robbinsdale Spanish Immersion El
3
Primary (PK-3)

Hoke Henry Good Shepherd School
6
Elementary (PK-6)

Hoke Meredith Good Shepherd School
4
Elementary (PK-6)

Horovitz Jake Heilicher Minneapolis Jewish Day School
2
Primary (PK-3)

Huang Alexander Turtle Lake El
2
Primary (PK-3)

Hunt Samuel Robbinsdale Spanish Immersion El
5
Elementary (PK-6)

Immel Sawyer Salem Hills/Atheneum Elementary
5
Elementary (PK-6)

Isakson Hudson Christ's Household of Faith
4
Elementary (PK-6)

Iyer Shrinivas Woodland Elementary - Eagan
4
Elementary (PK-6)

Jacobson Matthew Robbinsdale Spanish Immersion El
4
Elementary (PK-6)

67

Jacox Alma Christ's Household of Faith
6
Elementary (PK-6)

Jacox Dexter Christ's Household of Faith
5
Elementary (PK-6)

Jacox Finn Christ's Household of Faith
4
Elementary (PK-6)

Jacox Max Christ's Household of Faith
2
Primary (PK-3)

Jacox Sarah Christ's Household of Faith
6
Elementary (PK-6)

Janota Asher Capitol Hill Magnet/rondo
6
Elementary (PK-6)

Johnson Jaden School of Engineering & Arts
4
Elementary (PK-6)

Plaque

Joseph Connor William Byrne Elementary
4
Elementary (PK-6)

Kannan Aarti Eagle Ridge Academy Charter School
2
Primary (PK-3)

Kannan Aditi Eagle Ridge Academy Charter School
2
Primary (PK-3)

Karthik Charushri Highland Elementary - RAVE
1
Primary (PK-3)

Kasbohm William Our Lady of Grace
3
Primary (PK-3)

Katira Aarav Breck
1
Primary (PK-3)

Kaul Emmanuel St. Bartholomew
4
Elementary (PK-6)

Kellen Mitchell Metcalf Middle School
6
Elementary (PK-6)

67

Kind Dennis School of Engineering & Arts
3
Primary (PK-3)

Kind Victoria Plymouth Middle School
6
Elementary (PK-6)

Kondadadi Rishik Salem Hills/Atheneum Elementary
3
Primary (PK-3)

Konezny Stuart Oak Grove Elementary
5
Elementary (PK-6)

Koshiol Kina Heilicher Minneapolis Jewish Day School
0
Primary (PK-3)

Kotturi Nivrit Salem Hills/Atheneum Elementary
3
Primary (PK-3)

Bronze

Krasnokutski Michael Sky Oaks Elementary
1
Primary (PK-3)

Krick Owen Metcalf Middle School
6
Elementary (PK-6)

Kruse Mason Edward Neill Elementary (Burnsville)
4
Elementary (PK-6)

Silver

Kunz John Home 1
2
Primary (PK-3)

Lang Charlie William Byrne Elementary
2
Primary (PK-3)

Liimatta Mikko Open World Learning Secondary
6
Elementary (PK-6)

Silver

Liimatta Olli Randolph Heights Elementary
3
Primary (PK-3)

Linton Zachary Concord Elementary
4
Elementary (PK-6)

Litman Nora Robbinsdale Spanish Immersion El
3
Primary (PK-3)

Super

Liu Jeremy Turtle Lake El
2
Primary (PK-3)

Malundo Miles William Byrne Elementary
1
Primary (PK-3)

Bronze

Martchev Presley Harriet Bishop Elementary
4
Elementary (PK-6)

Masuda Nathan Mounds Park Academy
4
Elementary (PK-6)

Mawson Liam Robbinsdale Spanish Immersion El
3
Primary (PK-3)

McGuire Seanan Christ's Household of Faith
6
Elementary (PK-6)

McGuire Thaddaeus Christ's Household of Faith
4
Elementary (PK-6)

Mejia Enryque Oak Point Elementary
0
Primary (PK-3)

Mejia Rynaldo Sioux Trail Elementary
5
Elementary (PK-6)

Melnick Ethan Breck
1
Primary (PK-3)

Melnick Joshua Breck
5
Elementary (PK-6)

Melnick Reese Breck
3
Primary (PK-3)

Mohamud Samia Oak Grove Elementary
5
Elementary (PK-6)

Moran Josiah Breck
2
Primary (PK-3)

567

Mueller James Good Shepherd School
5
Elementary (PK-6)

Murthy Milind Cedar Ridge Elementary
4
Elementary (PK-6)

Bronze

O'Reilly Miles School of Engineering & Arts
2
Primary (PK-3)

Bronze

Okerstrom Killian Christ's Household of Faith
2
Primary (PK-3)

Okerstrom Sawyer Christ's Household of Faith
5
Elementary (PK-6)

Gold

Olofinboba Bami Eagle Heights Spanish Immersion
4
Elementary (PK-6)

Olofinboba Banji Eagle Heights Spanish Immersion
6
Elementary (PK-6)

Otten Marissa Christ's Household of Faith
3
Primary (PK-3)

Owens Israel Robbinsdale Spanish Immersion El
4
Elementary (PK-6)

Parkinson Addi Moreland Art/Health Science Magnet
3
Primary (PK-3)

Payne Michael School of Engineering & Arts
2
Primary (PK-3)

Pederson Mason Metcalf Middle School
6
Elementary (PK-6)

Pederson Spencer Rahn Elementary
4
Elementary (PK-6)

Gold

Penn Asher Washington Elementary (Owatonna)
4
Elementary (PK-6)

Penn August Washington Elementary (Owatonna)
2
Primary (PK-3)

Bronze

Pillai Krisha Turtle Lake El
5
Elementary (PK-6)

Ponugoti Dhruv Creek Valley Elementary
2
Primary (PK-3)

Pothula Anvith Salem Hills/Atheneum Elementary
3
Primary (PK-3)

Pothula Suhaas Salem Hills/Atheneum Elementary
5
Elementary (PK-6)

Quarshie Eliana Robbinsdale Spanish Immersion El
0
Primary (PK-3)

Quarshie Gabriel Noble Elementary
3
Primary (PK-3)

Reiners Cecilia Christ's Household of Faith
3
Primary (PK-3)

Bronze

Reiners Wyatt Christ's Household of Faith
1
Primary (PK-3)

Rohlfsen Isabella Our Lady of Grace
4
Elementary (PK-6)

45

Rohlfsen Maria Our Lady of Grace
5
Elementary (PK-6)

Silver

45

Rondestvedt Mason Robbinsdale Spanish Immersion El
1
Primary (PK-3)

Ryan Liam Zachary Lane Elementary
3
Primary (PK-3)

Silver

Salil Aarav Salem Hills/Atheneum Elementary
2
Primary (PK-3)

Santos David Sky Oaks Elementary
5
Elementary (PK-6)

Saravanapandi Kartik Black Hawk Middle
6
Elementary (PK-6)

Sarbacker Nolan Christ's Household of Faith
3
Primary (PK-3)

Schempp Minkee Robbinsdale Spanish Immersion El
5
Elementary (PK-6)

5

Schmidt Grant Robbinsdale Spanish Immersion El
1
Primary (PK-3)

Bronze

Schmidt Griffin Robbinsdale Spanish Immersion El
4
Elementary (PK-6)

Schneider Matthew Dakota Hills Middle
6
Elementary (PK-6)

Schoenbauer Jake Metcalf Middle School
6
Elementary (PK-6)

Silver

Schuett Jason Christ's Household of Faith
3
Primary (PK-3)

Schuett Phebe Christ's Household of Faith
3
Primary (PK-3)

Schultz Dorothy Christ's Household of Faith
2
Primary (PK-3)

Schutz Joshua Christ's Household of Faith
3
Primary (PK-3)

Silver

Scott Kellen Robbinsdale Spanish Immersion El
1
Primary (PK-3)

6

Sebastian Benjamin Shakopee Area Catholic School
8
LLM

Sekhar Abhishek Cedar Park Elementary
5
Elementary (PK-6)

Gold

Shemesh Kai Heilicher Minneapolis Jewish Day School
-1
Primary (PK-3)

Shemesh Yuno Lake Harriet Lower
1
Primary (PK-3)

Slotsky Harper Robbinsdale Spanish Immersion El
2
Primary (PK-3)

Slotsky Sophia Robbinsdale Spanish Immersion El
3
Primary (PK-3)

Sneller Aidan Cornelia Elementary
5
Elementary (PK-6)

Snyder Malik La ola del lago
1
Primary (PK-3)

Bronze

Stage Harrison William Byrne Elementary
5
Elementary (PK-6)

Steglich Owen Metcalf Middle School
6
Elementary (PK-6)

5

Steinert Emma Breck
0
Primary (PK-3)

Strack Stuart Capitol Hill Magnet/rondo
6
Elementary (PK-6)

Strack Toby Capitol Hill Magnet/rondo
2
Primary (PK-3)

Struwe Linus Good Shepherd School
6
Elementary (PK-6)

Silver

Style Chase Nativity of Our Lord
4
Elementary (PK-6)

St_Fleur Andre Highland Catholic
3
Primary (PK-3)

Su Theodore St. Paul Academy - Summit (Middle)
6
Elementary (PK-6)

Suby Elliot Robbinsdale Spanish Immersion El
4
Elementary (PK-6)

Bronze

Sudhakar Joshini_Gandhi Eagle Ridge Academy Charter School
3
Primary (PK-3)

Sweetser Jacob Our Lady of Grace
3
Elementary (PK-6)

Gold

Talbott Sam Cornelia Elementary
2
Primary (PK-3)

Tan Lennox Salem Hills/Atheneum Elementary
5
Elementary (PK-6)

Tapia Ian Robbinsdale Spanish Immersion El
5
Elementary (PK-6)

Plaque

Thompson Benjamin Breck
2
Primary (PK-3)

2

Thompson Christopher Breck
0
Primary (PK-3)

Timm Jordan Seven Hills Preparatory Academy
6
Elementary (PK-6)

Torgerud Dylan William Byrne Elementary
1
Primary (PK-3)

34

Torgerud Gabe William Byrne Elementary
2
Primary (PK-3)

Tran Jayden Harriet Bishop Elementary
5
Elementary (PK-6)

Bronze

Tran Jordan Harriet Bishop Elementary
0
Primary (PK-3)

Tressler Chase Moreland Art/Health Science Magnet
4
Elementary (PK-6)

Tressler Travis Moreland Art/Health Science Magnet
1
Primary (PK-3)

Tsai Marshall South View Middle
6
Elementary (PK-6)

Plaque

Unseth Ethan Parkview Center School
5
Elementary (PK-6)

Urban William Oak Hills Elementary (Lakeville)
1
Primary (PK-3)

Gold

Valle Ashwin Salem Hills/Atheneum Elementary
4
Elementary (PK-6)

Venkatakrishnan Arjun Eagle Ridge Academy Charter School
4
Elementary (PK-6)

Gold

Viana Eli William Byrne Elementary
1
Primary (PK-3)

Wade Jack Breck
3
Primary (PK-3)

Wadi Omar Rahn Elementary
2
Primary (PK-3)

67

Wadi Yazan Rahn Elementary
4
Elementary (PK-6)

67

Wangen Sam Sonnesyn Elementary
4
Elementary (PK-6)

6

Watson Noah Lincoln Elementary (WBL)
4
Elementary (PK-6)

Wilcox Allie Breck
0
Primary (PK-3)

Williams Eloise Northrop Elementary
2
Primary (PK-3)

Wolf-Bryant Taevinn Rahn Elementary
4
Elementary (PK-6)

Wood Dominic Our Lady of Grace
5
Elementary (PK-6)

Plaque

Yang Vivian Breck
2
Primary (PK-3)

Young Evan School of Engineering & Arts
5
Elementary (PK-6)

Yu Ziran Sky Oaks Elementary
2
Primary (PK-3)

Bronze

Zaslofsky Grant Cornelia Elementary
2
Primary (PK-3)

Zis Abe Heilicher Minneapolis Jewish Day School
2
Primary (PK-3)