Registrants by grade, then school
Count: 218  
As of May 3, 2019
Want a different sort? Contact our webmaster
     
Grade
Count
-1
1
0
14
1
23
2
32
3
41
4
43
5
32
6
26
7
2
8
1
9
2
11
1

See a mistake or omission (allow 1 week)? Please e-mail our Registrar with your correction.
The award listed with a player's name will be presented to that player at the tournament.

Bye requests: There will not be a 1/2 point bye given in round 7. If you request a bye in round 7, it will be a zero point bye.

Grade Last name First name School Section

Award

Bye
Round(s)

-1 Shemesh Kai Heilicher Minneapolis Jewish Day School Primary (PK-3)

0 Chadha Aarik Breck Primary (PK-3)

0 Deshpande Neil Breck Primary (PK-3)

0 Steinert Emma Breck Primary (PK-3)

0 Thompson Christopher Breck Primary (PK-3)

0 Wilcox Allie Breck Primary (PK-3)

0 Dorfman Daniel Cornelia Elementary Primary (PK-3)

0 Tran Jordan Harriet Bishop Elementary Primary (PK-3)

0 Koshiol Kina Heilicher Minneapolis Jewish Day School Primary (PK-3)

0 Mejia Enryque Oak Point Elementary Primary (PK-3)

0 Boss James Robbinsdale Spanish Immersion El Primary (PK-3)

Silver

0 Browne Amira Robbinsdale Spanish Immersion El Primary (PK-3)

Silver

0 Earleywine Noah Robbinsdale Spanish Immersion El Primary (PK-3)

Silver

0 Emerson Desmond Robbinsdale Spanish Immersion El Primary (PK-3)

0 Quarshie Eliana Robbinsdale Spanish Immersion El Primary (PK-3)

1 Ahluwalia Alex Breck Primary (PK-3)

2

1 Green Miles Breck Primary (PK-3)

1 Katira Aarav Breck Primary (PK-3)

1 Melnick Ethan Breck Primary (PK-3)

1 Reiners Wyatt Christ's Household of Faith Primary (PK-3)

1 Karthik Charushri Highland Elementary - RAVE Primary (PK-3)

1 George Alyssa Kenny Elementary Primary (PK-3)

1 Snyder Malik La ola del lago Primary (PK-3)

Bronze

1 Shemesh Yuno Lake Harriet Lower Primary (PK-3)

1 Tressler Travis Moreland Art/Health Science Magnet Primary (PK-3)

1 Urban William Oak Hills Elementary (Lakeville) Primary (PK-3)

Gold

1 Barnett Mario Robbinsdale Spanish Immersion El Primary (PK-3)

1 Echenique Juan Robbinsdale Spanish Immersion El Primary (PK-3)

7

1 Fiedler Maximilian Robbinsdale Spanish Immersion El Primary (PK-3)

1 Rondestvedt Mason Robbinsdale Spanish Immersion El Primary (PK-3)

1 Schmidt Grant Robbinsdale Spanish Immersion El Primary (PK-3)

Bronze

1 Scott Kellen Robbinsdale Spanish Immersion El Primary (PK-3)

6

1 Baker Gizelle Sky Oaks Elementary Primary (PK-3)

1 Krasnokutski Michael Sky Oaks Elementary Primary (PK-3)

1 Bovee Silas William Byrne Elementary Primary (PK-3)

1 Malundo Miles William Byrne Elementary Primary (PK-3)

Bronze

1 Torgerud Dylan William Byrne Elementary Primary (PK-3)

34

1 Viana Eli William Byrne Elementary Primary (PK-3)

2 Cavanaugh Michael Breck Primary (PK-3)

5

2 Moran Josiah Breck Primary (PK-3)

567

2 Thompson Benjamin Breck Primary (PK-3)

2

2 Yang Vivian Breck Primary (PK-3)

2 Strack Toby Capitol Hill Magnet/rondo Primary (PK-3)

2 Jacox Max Christ's Household of Faith Primary (PK-3)

2 Okerstrom Killian Christ's Household of Faith Primary (PK-3)

2 Schultz Dorothy Christ's Household of Faith Primary (PK-3)

2 Talbott Sam Cornelia Elementary Primary (PK-3)

2 Zaslofsky Grant Cornelia Elementary Primary (PK-3)

2 Ponugoti Dhruv Creek Valley Elementary Primary (PK-3)

2 Kannan Aarti Eagle Ridge Academy Charter School Primary (PK-3)

2 Kannan Aditi Eagle Ridge Academy Charter School Primary (PK-3)

2 Horovitz Jake Heilicher Minneapolis Jewish Day School Primary (PK-3)

2 Zis Abe Heilicher Minneapolis Jewish Day School Primary (PK-3)

2 Kunz John Home 1 Primary (PK-3)

2 Cheng Tony Meadow Ridge Elementary Primary (PK-3)

2 Williams Eloise Northrop Elementary Primary (PK-3)

2 Wadi Omar Rahn Elementary Primary (PK-3)

67

2 Emerson Xavier Robbinsdale Spanish Immersion El Primary (PK-3)

2 Hassis Tyler Robbinsdale Spanish Immersion El Primary (PK-3)

Bronze

2 Slotsky Harper Robbinsdale Spanish Immersion El Primary (PK-3)

2 Salil Aarav Salem Hills/Atheneum Elementary Primary (PK-3)

2 O'Reilly Miles School of Engineering & Arts Primary (PK-3)

Bronze

2 Payne Michael School of Engineering & Arts Primary (PK-3)

2 Yu Ziran Sky Oaks Elementary Primary (PK-3)

Bronze

2 Huang Alexander Turtle Lake El Primary (PK-3)

2 Liu Jeremy Turtle Lake El Primary (PK-3)

2 Penn August Washington Elementary (Owatonna) Primary (PK-3)

Bronze

2 Gehrke Torin William Byrne Elementary Primary (PK-3)

2 Lang Charlie William Byrne Elementary Primary (PK-3)

2 Torgerud Gabe William Byrne Elementary Primary (PK-3)

3 Cavanaugh Ryan Breck Primary (PK-3)

3 Enloe Wyatt Breck Primary (PK-3)

3 Fischbach Adam Breck Primary (PK-3)

3 Getnick Jonah Breck Primary (PK-3)

3 Melnick Reese Breck Primary (PK-3)

3 Wade Jack Breck Primary (PK-3)

3 Bolton-Steiner Brisa Cherokee Heights Magnet Elementary Primary (PK-3)

3 Carlson Paxton Christ's Household of Faith Primary (PK-3)

3 Otten Marissa Christ's Household of Faith Primary (PK-3)

3 Reiners Cecilia Christ's Household of Faith Primary (PK-3)

Bronze

3 Sarbacker Nolan Christ's Household of Faith Primary (PK-3)

3 Schuett Jason Christ's Household of Faith Primary (PK-3)

3 Schuett Phebe Christ's Household of Faith Primary (PK-3)

3 Schutz Joshua Christ's Household of Faith Primary (PK-3)

Silver

3 Sudhakar Joshini_Gandhi Eagle Ridge Academy Charter School Primary (PK-3)

3 Bodenner Archer Harriet Bishop Elementary Primary (PK-3)

3 Frank Alexander Harriet Bishop Elementary Primary (PK-3)

3 St_Fleur Andre Highland Catholic Primary (PK-3)

3 Parkinson Addi Moreland Art/Health Science Magnet Primary (PK-3)

3 Quarshie Gabriel Noble Elementary Primary (PK-3)

3 Kasbohm William Our Lady of Grace Primary (PK-3)

3 Sweetser Jacob Our Lady of Grace Elementary (PK-6)

Gold

3 Liimatta Olli Randolph Heights Elementary Primary (PK-3)

3 Andolshek Oberon Robbinsdale Spanish Immersion El Primary (PK-3)

Silver

3 Brandt Nathan Robbinsdale Spanish Immersion El Primary (PK-3)

34

3 Earleywine Marleyna Robbinsdale Spanish Immersion El Primary (PK-3)

1

3 Freiberg Rose Robbinsdale Spanish Immersion El Primary (PK-3)

Plaque

3 Hjelmstad Hanna Robbinsdale Spanish Immersion El Primary (PK-3)

3 Litman Nora Robbinsdale Spanish Immersion El Primary (PK-3)

Super

3 Mawson Liam Robbinsdale Spanish Immersion El Primary (PK-3)

3 Slotsky Sophia Robbinsdale Spanish Immersion El Primary (PK-3)

3 Aki Kunal Salem Hills/Atheneum Elementary Primary (PK-3)

3 Kondadadi Rishik Salem Hills/Atheneum Elementary Primary (PK-3)

3 Kotturi Nivrit Salem Hills/Atheneum Elementary Primary (PK-3)

Bronze

3 Pothula Anvith Salem Hills/Atheneum Elementary Primary (PK-3)

3 Fisher Tim School of Engineering & Arts Primary (PK-3)

3 Kind Dennis School of Engineering & Arts Primary (PK-3)

3 Gao Jack Turtle Lake El Primary (PK-3)

3 Corts Elena William Byrne Elementary Primary (PK-3)

3 Gehrke Emery William Byrne Elementary Primary (PK-3)

Gold

3 Ryan Liam Zachary Lane Elementary Primary (PK-3)

Silver

4 Murthy Milind Cedar Ridge Elementary Elementary (PK-6)

Bronze

4 Harish Siddharth Chanhassen Elementary Elementary (PK-6)

4 Albrecht Karina Christ's Household of Faith Elementary (PK-6)

4 Bratzel Elias Christ's Household of Faith Elementary (PK-6)

4 Harms Bryce Christ's Household of Faith Elementary (PK-6)

4 Isakson Hudson Christ's Household of Faith Elementary (PK-6)

4 Jacox Finn Christ's Household of Faith Elementary (PK-6)

4 McGuire Thaddaeus Christ's Household of Faith Elementary (PK-6)

4 Linton Zachary Concord Elementary Elementary (PK-6)

4 Olofinboba Bami Eagle Heights Spanish Immersion Elementary (PK-6)

4 Dasari Tanish Eagle Ridge Academy Charter School Elementary (PK-6)

4 Venkatakrishnan Arjun Eagle Ridge Academy Charter School Elementary (PK-6)

Gold

4 Bellin Aiden Edward Neill Elementary (Burnsville) Elementary (PK-6)

4 Bellin Jack Edward Neill Elementary (Burnsville) Elementary (PK-6)

4 Kruse Mason Edward Neill Elementary (Burnsville) Elementary (PK-6)

Silver

4 Bollu Rishmitha Glacier Hills Elementary Elementary (PK-6)

4 Hoke Meredith Good Shepherd School Elementary (PK-6)

4 Martchev Presley Harriet Bishop Elementary Elementary (PK-6)

4 Watson Noah Lincoln Elementary (WBL) Elementary (PK-6)

4 Benz Ben Meadowbrook Elementary Elementary (PK-6)

4 Carpenter Maize Moreland Art/Health Science Magnet Elementary (PK-6)

5

4 Tressler Chase Moreland Art/Health Science Magnet Elementary (PK-6)

4 Masuda Nathan Mounds Park Academy Elementary (PK-6)

4 Style Chase Nativity of Our Lord Elementary (PK-6)

4 Denkmann Marcus Oak Grove Elementary Elementary (PK-6)

4 Rohlfsen Isabella Our Lady of Grace Elementary (PK-6)

45

4 Pederson Spencer Rahn Elementary Elementary (PK-6)

Gold

4 Wadi Yazan Rahn Elementary Elementary (PK-6)

67

4 Wolf-Bryant Taevinn Rahn Elementary Elementary (PK-6)

4 Browne Alexander Robbinsdale Spanish Immersion El Elementary (PK-6)

4 Emerson Grace Robbinsdale Spanish Immersion El Elementary (PK-6)

4 Jacobson Matthew Robbinsdale Spanish Immersion El Elementary (PK-6)

67

4 Owens Israel Robbinsdale Spanish Immersion El Elementary (PK-6)

4 Schmidt Griffin Robbinsdale Spanish Immersion El Elementary (PK-6)

4 Suby Elliot Robbinsdale Spanish Immersion El Elementary (PK-6)

Bronze

4 Browning Zachary Salem Hills/Atheneum Elementary Elementary (PK-6)

4 Valle Ashwin Salem Hills/Atheneum Elementary Elementary (PK-6)

4 Johnson Jaden School of Engineering & Arts Elementary (PK-6)

Plaque

4 Wangen Sam Sonnesyn Elementary Elementary (PK-6)

6

4 Kaul Emmanuel St. Bartholomew Elementary (PK-6)

4 Penn Asher Washington Elementary (Owatonna) Elementary (PK-6)

4 Joseph Connor William Byrne Elementary Elementary (PK-6)

4 Iyer Shrinivas Woodland Elementary - Eagan Elementary (PK-6)

5 Conner Truman Breck Elementary (PK-6)

Silver

5 Melnick Joshua Breck Elementary (PK-6)

5 Sekhar Abhishek Cedar Park Elementary Elementary (PK-6)

Gold

5 Bluhm Sedona Christ's Household of Faith Elementary (PK-6)

5 Carlson Colton Christ's Household of Faith Elementary (PK-6)

5 Jacox Dexter Christ's Household of Faith Elementary (PK-6)

5 Okerstrom Sawyer Christ's Household of Faith Elementary (PK-6)

Gold

5 Adusumilli Aweesh Cornelia Elementary Elementary (PK-6)

5 Donner Davis Cornelia Elementary Elementary (PK-6)

Silver

5 Sneller Aidan Cornelia Elementary Elementary (PK-6)

5 Benjamin Ethan Countryside Elementary Elementary (PK-6)

5 Dungan Milo Good Shepherd School Elementary (PK-6)

23

5 Mueller James Good Shepherd School Elementary (PK-6)

5 Chandrashekaran Aditya Harriet Bishop Elementary Elementary (PK-6)

5 Tran Jayden Harriet Bishop Elementary Elementary (PK-6)

Bronze

5 Konezny Stuart Oak Grove Elementary Elementary (PK-6)

5 Mohamud Samia Oak Grove Elementary Elementary (PK-6)

5 Rohlfsen Maria Our Lady of Grace Elementary (PK-6)

Silver

45

5 Wood Dominic Our Lady of Grace Elementary (PK-6)

Plaque

5 Unseth Ethan Parkview Center School Elementary (PK-6)

5 Hunt Samuel Robbinsdale Spanish Immersion El Elementary (PK-6)

5 Schempp Minkee Robbinsdale Spanish Immersion El Elementary (PK-6)

5

5 Tapia Ian Robbinsdale Spanish Immersion El Elementary (PK-6)

Plaque

5 Immel Sawyer Salem Hills/Atheneum Elementary Elementary (PK-6)

5 Pothula Suhaas Salem Hills/Atheneum Elementary Elementary (PK-6)

5 Tan Lennox Salem Hills/Atheneum Elementary Elementary (PK-6)

5 Young Evan School of Engineering & Arts Elementary (PK-6)

5 Boos Cedric Sioux Trail Elementary Elementary (PK-6)

5 Mejia Rynaldo Sioux Trail Elementary Elementary (PK-6)

5 Santos David Sky Oaks Elementary Elementary (PK-6)

5 Pillai Krisha Turtle Lake El Elementary (PK-6)

5 Stage Harrison William Byrne Elementary Elementary (PK-6)

6 Saravanapandi Kartik Black Hawk Middle Elementary (PK-6)

6 Janota Asher Capitol Hill Magnet/rondo Elementary (PK-6)

6 Strack Stuart Capitol Hill Magnet/rondo Elementary (PK-6)

6 Albrecht Elise Christ's Household of Faith Elementary (PK-6)

6 Alleman Evan Christ's Household of Faith Elementary (PK-6)

6 Jacox Alma Christ's Household of Faith Elementary (PK-6)

6 Jacox Sarah Christ's Household of Faith Elementary (PK-6)

6 McGuire Seanan Christ's Household of Faith Elementary (PK-6)

6 Gridley Finn Dakota Hills Middle Elementary (PK-6)

Gold

6 Schneider Matthew Dakota Hills Middle Elementary (PK-6)

6 Olofinboba Banji Eagle Heights Spanish Immersion Elementary (PK-6)

6 Hoke Henry Good Shepherd School Elementary (PK-6)

6 Struwe Linus Good Shepherd School Elementary (PK-6)

Silver

6 Chattopadhyay Ben Highview Middle School Elementary (PK-6)

6 Benz Sam Meadowbrook Elementary Elementary (PK-6)

6 Kellen Mitchell Metcalf Middle School Elementary (PK-6)

67

6 Krick Owen Metcalf Middle School Elementary (PK-6)

6 Pederson Mason Metcalf Middle School Elementary (PK-6)

6 Schoenbauer Jake Metcalf Middle School Elementary (PK-6)

Silver

6 Steglich Owen Metcalf Middle School Elementary (PK-6)

5

6 Liimatta Mikko Open World Learning Secondary Elementary (PK-6)

Silver

6 Kind Victoria Plymouth Middle School Elementary (PK-6)

6 Timm Jordan Seven Hills Preparatory Academy Elementary (PK-6)

6 Balabuszko-Reay Isaac South View Middle Elementary (PK-6)

6 Tsai Marshall South View Middle Elementary (PK-6)

Plaque

6 Su Theodore St. Paul Academy - Summit (Middle) Elementary (PK-6)

7 Bollu Rikhil Dakota Hills Middle LLM

7 Ghylin Aidan Minnehaha Academy Mid&Lower Schools (Mpls) LLM

8 Sebastian Benjamin Shakopee Area Catholic School LLM

9 Diedrich Gus Edina Senior High LLM

9 Gendlin Robby Minnetonka Senior High LLM

11 Diedrich Maximus Edina Senior High LLM